6,841

Recently Sold Marietta, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • 3851 Meadow Ln, Marietta, GA 30062

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3851 Meadow Ln, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,004

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pedersen Compass

    3851 Meadow Ln, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 1613 Old Concord Rd SE, Marietta, GA 30060

    $450,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1613 Old Concord Rd SE, Marietta, GA 30060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,072

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Jones Zach Taylor Real Estate

    1613 Old Concord Rd SE, Marietta, GA 30060
  • 2196 Palmyra Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    $181,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2196 Palmyra Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,316

    Last Listing Agent Magdalena Young Keller Williams Realty Atl North

    2196 Palmyra Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067
  • 3011 Castleton Way Unit 1, Marietta, GA 30062

    $660,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3011 Castleton Way Unit 1, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,834

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Freeman Atlanta Communities

    3011 Castleton Way Unit 1, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 745 Trout St NE, Marietta, GA 30060

    $742,100

    Sold May 19, 2026

    745 Trout St NE, Marietta, GA 30060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,448

    Last Listing Agent Tara Kearney Porch Property Group, LLC

    745 Trout St NE, Marietta, GA 30060
  • 1382 Old Virginia Ct SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    $277,250

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1382 Old Virginia Ct SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,812

    Last Listing Agent Linda Khano Chapman Hall Realtors Atlanta North

    1382 Old Virginia Ct SE, Marietta, GA 30067
  • 1045 Endeavour Ct, Marietta, GA 30064

    $585,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1045 Endeavour Ct, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,930

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Wright Coldwell Banker Realty

    1045 Endeavour Ct, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 1735 Brown Cir, Marietta, GA 30066

    $810,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1735 Brown Cir, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,463

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Beshara Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    1735 Brown Cir, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 1846 Westbury Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1846 Westbury Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,284

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Jones Zach Taylor Real Estate

    1846 Westbury Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • /15

    $896,661

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2247 Velvet Sage Way, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes GreenHouse - Wisteria at GreenHouse

    2247 Velvet Sage Way, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 1199 Ashley Lake Dr, Marietta, GA 30062

    $526,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1199 Ashley Lake Dr, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,730

    Last Listing Agent Joel Roberts Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

    1199 Ashley Lake Dr, Marietta, GA 30062
  • /24

    $716,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1842 Butterfly NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,364

    D.R. Horton The Village at Sandy Plains

    1842 Butterfly NE, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 1307 Whitlock Ridge Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $356,700

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1307 Whitlock Ridge Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,604

    Last Listing Agent Sherri L Altenbach Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

    1307 Whitlock Ridge Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 1463 Bailey Farm Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1463 Bailey Farm Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,000

    Last Listing Agent BARRY WOLFERT Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    1463 Bailey Farm Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 3638 Blakeford Way, Marietta, GA 30062

    $802,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3638 Blakeford Way, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,861

    Last Listing Agent LARA DOLAN Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    3638 Blakeford Way, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 543 Harbor Lake Ct, Marietta, GA 30066

    $235,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    543 Harbor Lake Ct, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,685

    Last Listing Agent Justin Landis Bolst, Inc.

    543 Harbor Lake Ct, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 3219 Blackshear Dr, Marietta, GA 30060

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3219 Blackshear Dr, Marietta, GA 30060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,908

    Last Listing Agent The Faust Group BHHS Georgia Properties

    3219 Blackshear Dr, Marietta, GA 30060
  • 549 Trailwood Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $614,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    549 Trailwood Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,903

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Walker Johnny Walker Realty

    549 Trailwood Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 2790 Burtz Dr, Marietta, GA 30068

    $637,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2790 Burtz Dr, Marietta, GA 30068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,768

    Last Listing Agent Ali Hunt Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

    2790 Burtz Dr, Marietta, GA 30068
  • 1101 Willow Field Dr, Marietta, GA 30067

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1101 Willow Field Dr, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,082

    Last Listing Agent Susan Edwards Triumph Realty of Georgia LLC

    1101 Willow Field Dr, Marietta, GA 30067
  • 688 Serramonte Dr, Marietta, GA 30068

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    688 Serramonte Dr, Marietta, GA 30068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,155

    Last Listing Agent Bea Rudder Harry Norman Realtors

    688 Serramonte Dr, Marietta, GA 30068
  • /2

    $410,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3080 Yellowhammer Dr, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Barrett Cove

    3080 Yellowhammer Dr, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 4791 Jamerson Forest Cir, Marietta, GA 30066

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4791 Jamerson Forest Cir, Marietta, GA 30066

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $351,064 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,333

    Last Listing Agent Path Post Team Path & Post

    4791 Jamerson Forest Cir, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 2124 Lassiter Field Dr NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2124 Lassiter Field Dr NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,966

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Daniels Harry Norman Realtors

    2124 Lassiter Field Dr NE, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 2079 Drogheda Ln, Marietta, GA 30066

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2079 Drogheda Ln, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,466

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bennett Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    2079 Drogheda Ln, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 690 Crosswinds Cir, Marietta, GA 30008

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    690 Crosswinds Cir, Marietta, GA 30008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,253

    Last Listing Agent Jearlly Sok Boardwalk Realty Associates, Inc.

    690 Crosswinds Cir, Marietta, GA 30008
  • 4191 Blackland Dr, Marietta, GA 30067

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4191 Blackland Dr, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,343

    Last Listing Agent Amber Stout Chambers Select Realty

    4191 Blackland Dr, Marietta, GA 30067
  • 1764 Blackwillow Dr, Marietta, GA 30066

    $527,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1764 Blackwillow Dr, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,496

    Last Listing Agent Emily Taylor Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1764 Blackwillow Dr, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 654 Grove Pkwy SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    $461,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    654 Grove Pkwy SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,453

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Jones Chapman Hall Professionals Realty

    654 Grove Pkwy SE, Marietta, GA 30067
  • 2604 Favor Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30060

    $407,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2604 Favor Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,698

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wagner Atlanta Communities

    2604 Favor Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30060
  • 385 Fort St NE, Marietta, GA 30060

    $262,250

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    385 Fort St NE, Marietta, GA 30060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,330

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Westbrook Suburban Investors, Inc.

    385 Fort St NE, Marietta, GA 30060
  • 980 Ector Chase NW Unit 6, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    980 Ector Chase NW Unit 6, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,962

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Martin Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    980 Ector Chase NW Unit 6, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 2612 Baramore Oaks Ln, Marietta, GA 30062

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2612 Baramore Oaks Ln, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,506

    Last Listing Agent Justin Landis Bolst, Inc.

    2612 Baramore Oaks Ln, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 3287 Allegheny Dr, Marietta, GA 30066

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3287 Allegheny Dr, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,341

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cupp Intown Focus Realty, LLC.

    3287 Allegheny Dr, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 1211 Cliffpine Ct SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1211 Cliffpine Ct SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,156

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Walker Johnny Walker Realty

    1211 Cliffpine Ct SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 3043 Greyfield Place SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    $605,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3043 Greyfield Place SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,293

    Last Listing Agent Russel Troesken Keller Williams Realty Partners

    3043 Greyfield Place SE, Marietta, GA 30067
  • 5119 Greythorne Ln, Marietta, GA 30068

    $1,880,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5119 Greythorne Ln, Marietta, GA 30068

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,976,298

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Hill Strife Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    5119 Greythorne Ln, Marietta, GA 30068
  • 96 Whitlock Ave SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    96 Whitlock Ave SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,866

    Last Listing Agent Jaydee Smith Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    96 Whitlock Ave SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 199 Brookwood Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $386,505

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    199 Brookwood Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,883

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Ramsey Harry Norman Realtors

    199 Brookwood Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 2922 Cobb St, Marietta, GA 30068

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2922 Cobb St, Marietta, GA 30068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,230

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Easterly Harry Norman Realtors

    2922 Cobb St, Marietta, GA 30068

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Marietta, GA?
Homes for sale in Marietta, GA have an average home price of $616,317.
What is the average time to sell a house in Marietta, GA?
The houses for sale in Marietta, GA spend an average of 40 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Marietta, GA?
There are 1118 active homes for sale in Marietta, GA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Marietta, GA?
6,677 homes have sold in Marietta, GA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Marietta, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$485,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$535,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$425,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$240,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$205,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$224
Number of Homes for Sale
1,118
Last 12 months Home Sales
6,677
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$510,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home