252,039

Memphis, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft

    2407 Lacosta Dr, Memphis, TN 38134

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in a desirable community with neighborhood pool and clubhouse amenities adjacent to the home. This spacious two-story floor plan offers all bedrooms upstairs, providing privacy and functionality for families and guests. The oversized living room is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, making meal prep

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Stewart

    Regency Realty, LLC

    (901) 676-8421

    2407 Lacosta Dr, Memphis, TN 38134
  • /93

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    9 E Carolina Ave, Memphis, TN 38103

    Built on repurposed railroad land using energy efficient construction and open-air design, South Junction means lower-cost, lower-impact living. Our garden-style apartments are perfectly situated within walking distance to Big River Crossing, the Farmer’s Market, Tom Lee Park, and all the shops and restaurants in the South Main Arts District.

    South Junction Apartments

    (901) 763-6747

    9 E Carolina Ave, Memphis, TN 38103
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5027 Welchshire Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,992

    Last Listing Agent Julie Upchurch McWaters & Associates

    5027 Welchshire Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      4776 Audubon View Cir Unit 4908, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4776 Audubon View Cir Unit 4908, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market

  • /2

    $95,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1541 Patton St, Memphis, TN 38106

    This home has been renovated and is move in ready! This would make a nice first time buyer home. Three bedrooms and two bathrooms.

    Agent Photo

    Leaser Coleman

    Empire Realty, LLC

    (901) 669-3692

    1541 Patton St, Memphis, TN 38106
  • /29

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3634 Cowden Ave, Memphis, TN 38111

    Rare chance to rent in the Campus School District! This cottage is a perfect updated 3/2 within a block of the U of M! So much space for your family or friends to share! You'll love the big windows that let in tons of natural light, as well as all the other charming details such as the fireplace and built-in shelves. The kitchen is updated with granite, & the downstairs bathroom was just

    Agent Photo

    Kimmer Plunk

    Centric Realty LLC

    (901) 660-3538

    3634 Cowden Ave, Memphis, TN 38111
  • /12

    $200,595

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1932 E Alcy Rd, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,187

    Last Listing Agent Markey Granberry C21 Patterson & Assoc. Real Es

    1932 E Alcy Rd, Memphis, TN 38114
    • /21

      Est $158,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      5849 Kesswood Ct Unit 1, Memphis, TN 38119

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5849 Kesswood Ct Unit 1, Memphis, TN 38119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /40

    $140,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1535 Standridge St, Memphis, TN 38108

    Turnkey move-in ready duplex for sale in 38108! Each side has 2 bed/1 bath units and can be rented as high as $750/month creating an opportunity for $1,500/month in gross rental income which exceeds the 1% rule! Great opportunity for building your portfolio with massive cashflow or a house-hack for those starter investors looking to offset their mortgage payment using VA or FHA with little to

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Ray

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (901) 668-7641

    1535 Standridge St, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /38

    Starting at $1,089 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2540 Broad Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    Indulge in upscale Midtown Memphis living at Link Apartments(R) Broad Ave. Our homes feature oversized windows and luxe plank flooring in every room for a spacious, modern feel. Relax in open-concept kitchens with Energy Star appliances and subway tile backsplashes.Unwind by our saltwater pool or host gatherings in the courtyard with ping pong and grills. Stay active in the award-winning fitness

    Link Apartments® Broad Ave

    (901) 531-9422

    2540 Broad Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    855 Garland St, Memphis, TN 38107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,013

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gibbs Keller Williams

    855 Garland St, Memphis, TN 38107
    • /14

      Est $430,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      6005 Maher Valley Cove, Memphis, TN 38135

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6005 Maher Valley Cove, Memphis, TN 38135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /27

    $373,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    1531 Court Ave, Memphis, TN 38104

    Very solid multi-family investment opportunity in 38104! This property is currently configured & operating as a triplex, though it is zoned as a duplex, presenting a unique opportunity for investors. The 1st unit features 2 beds/2 baths, the 2nd unit offers 2 beds/1 bath, and the 3rd unit includes 1 bed/1 bath. The property is presently being utilized as a short-term rental, generating strong

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Ray

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (901) 699-4915

    1531 Court Ave, Memphis, TN 38104
  • /10

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    605 Patterson St Unit 7, Memphis, TN 38111

    Must see! This renovated first floor, 2 bedroom apartment features hard surface flooring throughout, ceiling fans in the bedrooms, fresh paint, an updated kitchen and bath and is conveniently located near the University of Memphis and all of the shopping, dining, and entertainment offered on the Highland Strip. The property features a common area patio with grills for tenant use. Appliances

    Agent Photo

    Haydn Wiseman

    Cahltrep Realty, LLC

    (901) 267-4855

    605 Patterson St Unit 7, Memphis, TN 38111
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2534 Elmore Park Rd, Memphis, TN 38134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,729

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Weber Epique Realty

    2534 Elmore Park Rd, Memphis, TN 38134
    • /19

      Est $372,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      8441 Spotted Fawn Dr, Memphis, TN 38133

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8441 Spotted Fawn Dr, Memphis, TN 38133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /22

    $369,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    344 Chuckwood Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Corner lot curb appeal and fantastic neighbors! 2100 sqft spread throughout the downstairs, with two separate living spaces, plus 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Downstairs primary has an en suite bathroom and the upstairs bedroom has a private half bath. Original hardwood floors, separate laundry room, freshly painted with new carpet in the spacious bedroom upstairs, across from an additional room

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Steinmetz

    REMAX Experts

    (901) 621-3137

    344 Chuckwood Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /33

    Starting at $936 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8056 Country Squire Ln, Cordova, TN 38018

    Escape the post-work slump at The View at Shelby Farms! We're minutes from the epic outdoor adventures of Shelby Farms Park – hiking, biking, kayaking, you name it! But first, unwind in your spacious 1 or 2-bedroom apartment. Think movie marathons on plush couches and room to breathe. Plus, we've got everything you need to recharge and connect: a state-of-the-art fitness center, a sparkling pool,

    The View at Shelby Farms

    (901) 472-7806

    8056 Country Squire Ln, Cordova, TN 38018
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4025 Rolling Green Dr, Memphis, TN 38125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,867

    Last Listing Agent Janet Mars Keller Williams

    4025 Rolling Green Dr, Memphis, TN 38125
    • /29

      Est $308,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 E Northwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      43 E Northwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /40

    $748,000

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft

    2283 Young Ave, Memphis, TN 38104

    The ideal Memphis short term rental has hit the market! "The Graffiti House" is a brand new build and very active short term rental duplex. Two units that can sleep up to 18! Built in stylish bunk beds, custom graffiti on inside and outside walls, a balcony on top of Young Ave next to all the action. Your guests will be able to easily walk to all that is Cooper Young, the Liberty Bowl, and the

    Agent Photo

    Corey Steinberg

    River City Land Co., LLC

    (901) 780-7814

    2283 Young Ave, Memphis, TN 38104
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1653 Colonial Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    This freshly painted 3 BR/1 Bath, Den, Kitchen, Combined Living/Dining, Laundry room is ready for it's new tenants! Central Heat/Air, newly fenced in back yard w/patio. Stove, refrigerator, washer/dryer all included! The only thing missing is you!

    Agent Photo

    Leaser Coleman

    Empire Realty, LLC

    (901) 673-7457

    1653 Colonial Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /32

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    691 Hillcrest St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,103

    Last Listing Agent Heath Gooch STIXNBRIX

    691 Hillcrest St, Memphis, TN 38112
    • /28

      Est $411,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 Harbor View Dr, Memphis, TN 38103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      925 Harbor View Dr, Memphis, TN 38103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /19

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    2535 Clearpark Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    Affordable 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the Frayser area ready for you!!! Enjoy comfortable living, a spacious layout, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or family gatherings. This is your opportunity to enter into homeowneership with room to grow. HVAC and hot water heater will be installed once under contract. Do not wait for long as it may be gone!!!

    Agent Photo

    Randell Richmond

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (901) 403-8544

    2535 Clearpark Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /42

    Starting at $828 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    99 N Main St, Memphis, TN 38103

    Rising 25 stories high in the downtown Memphis sky, Indigo Riverview Apartments offers unparalleled views and a centralized location near the University of Memphis Law School and the Memphis Medical District. Our facilities include a new resident lounge, theater and game room, and fitness center. Our spacious floor plans include updated interiors, private patios/balconies. Residents also have

    Indigo Riverview

    (870) 771-3247

    99 N Main St, Memphis, TN 38103
  • /21

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3391 Rockwood Ave, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,479

    Last Listing Agent Cristian Amparan The Home Partners Realty

    3391 Rockwood Ave, Memphis, TN 38122
    • /26

      Est $352,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      8519 Woodland Rose Cir N, Memphis, TN 38016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8519 Woodland Rose Cir N, Memphis, TN 38016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /14

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    3094 Park Ave, Memphis, TN 38111

    Completely renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home loaded with updates and modern features! This move-in ready property offers spacious walk-in closets, a separate laundry room, upstairs storage space, and ceiling fans throughout. Enjoy added peace of mind with a security system that includes Ring cameras, window sensors, and motion detectors — all conveying with the home. Exterior features include a

    Agent Photo

    Katrina Smith

    Keller Williams

    (901) 472-2526

    3094 Park Ave, Memphis, TN 38111
  • /16

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8 E Brooks Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    This beautifully renovated home is rent ready for a family. If features 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, kitchen, laundry closet, rear load garage and plenty of space. Free 55 inch flat screen TV with singed lease!! Section 8 welcome!

    Agent Photo

    Leaser Coleman

    Empire Realty, LLC

    (901) 665-2519

    8 E Brooks Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /11

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5885 Ramsey Rd, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Carroll Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    5885 Ramsey Rd, Memphis, TN 38127
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Lombardy Place Unit 5, Memphis, TN 38111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      258 Lombardy Place Unit 5, Memphis, TN 38111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 293 Days On Market

  • /24

    $225,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    107 S Court Ave Unit 303, Memphis, TN 38103

    Live in the heart of downtown Memphis in this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo that offers 1,527 square feet of stylish comfort. Soak in natural light from a beautiful skylight, or step outside to explore legendary spots like Beale Street, AutoZone Park, and the Fire Museum of Memphis—all just a short walk away. With its move-in ready status and being sold as-is, this home is perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Ray

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (901) 657-2957

    107 S Court Ave Unit 303, Memphis, TN 38103
  • /41

    Starting at $699 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3048 Moriah Trail, Memphis, TN 38115

    Welcome to The Trails at Mt. Moriah, where everyday comfort meets a sense of calm just outside the city's buzz. These apartments in Memphis, TN, offer more than square footage—they offer space to breathe, to grow, and to feel at home. Nestled in a quaint neighborhood, this is a place where mature trees line your morning stroll, and weekends flow from poolside lounging to afternoon tennis matches.

    The Trails at Mt. Moriah

    (833) 685-3763

    3048 Moriah Trail, Memphis, TN 38115
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2358 Brannick Dr, Memphis, TN 38134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,695

    Last Listing Agent Melonie Simpson Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    2358 Brannick Dr, Memphis, TN 38134
    • /36

      Est $372,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      5042 Laurel Springs Dr, Memphis, TN 38125

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5042 Laurel Springs Dr, Memphis, TN 38125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /40

    $242,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    2675 Van Leer Dr, Memphis, TN 38133

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom/2 bath home offering a desirable Split Floor Plan for added privacy. Located in a sought after neighborhood known for its greats schools. This home is perfect for anyone looking for or a cozy functionalg home with a Fireplace in the living room. Step inside to find a bright , inviting layout featuring Ceiling fans in all bedrooms, ensuring comfort

    Agent Photo

    Tara Woodley

    Zach Taylor Real Estate

    (901) 621-8150

    2675 Van Leer Dr, Memphis, TN 38133
  • /8

    $765 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 6,594 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    128 Stonewall St Unit 7, Memphis, TN 38104

    Flexible Leases (12–24 months) | Same-Day Online Approval | Second Chance & Section 8 Accepted | Zero Deposit Required for Approved Applicants Through Obligo Beautifully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath, 750 sq. ft. in the Evergreen Historic District. Modern updates, window unit for cooling, wall furnace for heat, and off-street parking. Steps from shops, dining, and entertainment. Contact us today –

    Agent Photo

    Jo Mathes

    Pinnacle Realty

    (901) 668-8363

    128 Stonewall St Unit 7, Memphis, TN 38104
  • /10

    $123,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    558 E Windsor Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,310

    558 E Windsor Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
    • /38

      Est $460,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      5153 Melissa Woods Dr, Memphis, TN 38135

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5153 Melissa Woods Dr, Memphis, TN 38135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Memphis, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$205,143
Median Single Family Sale Price
$199,999
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$420,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$150,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$145,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$133
Number of Homes for Sale
2,556
Last 12 months Home Sales
6,652
Months of Supply
4.60
Median List Price
$210,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home