$95,000
$41K PRICE DROP
- Land
- 12.38 Acres
- $7,674 per Acre
00 W Southern Ave, Jena, LA 71342
This creekfront property is inside the city limits of Jena and has no building restrictions. All city utilities are available including Entergy electricity. This is a rare parcel of 12.38 acres with creek frontage and beautiful tree shaded, private walking trail. It offers peaceful,scenic surroundings with easy acess to schools, churches, and shopping. It is ideal for a homesite or future
Jakki Richardson
Creekside Realty, LLC
00 W Southern Ave, Jena, LA 71342