7

Mineral Point, MO Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $58,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    11342 Potosi Lake Rd, Mineral Point, MO 63660

    Enjoy the best of lakefront living in this 2 bed 1 bath home with direct water access and your own private dock. nestled along the shoreline, this inviting retreat offers a private walkway leading straight to the water, perfect for casting a fishing line, or simply soaking in the sun and the peaceful lake views. Inside, the home features a war and welcoming living space with cozy woodburning

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Overberg

    RE/MAX Best Choice St. Louis

    (573) 538-2997

    11342 Potosi Lake Rd, Mineral Point, MO 63660
  • /27

    $525,000

    000 Rainbow Springs Acres Rd, Mineral Point, MO 63660

    Discover your own slice of the Ozarks with this incredible 102 +/- acre tract in Washington County, Missouri, just outside of Potosi. This recreational paradise features an outstanding 8-acre stocked lake loaded with bass and bluegill, complete with excellent fish habitat and cover already in place for years of great fishing. The property offers a beautiful mix of mature black oak, white oak, red

    Hunter Hindman Living The Dream Inc.

    000 Rainbow Springs Acres Rd, Mineral Point, MO 63660
  • /7

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,800 per Acre

    Lot 14 Ozark Heights Rd, Mineral Point, MO 63660

    Looking for the perfect spot to build, in a new subdivision! This lot is beautiful, lays mostly flat with some mature trees scattered throughout! This is in a lake development, and owners will have access to lakes! Come grab this lot before its gone, you're going to love this lot! Electricity on site, lot 15 for sale as well, could be your perfect 10 acres if you get them both!

    Kevin Boyer Real Broker LLC

    Lot 14 Ozark Heights Rd, Mineral Point, MO 63660
  • /27

    $40,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1005 Liberty St, Mineral Point, MO 63660

    With over 30 days on market and three price adjustments, the seller is ready for the right offer. This is an excellent opportunity for investors or renovation-focused buyers. The property features a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on approximately .85 acres across two parcels, offering additional space and road frontage. Improvements include an existing well, brand-new septic system, two

    Chrissy Goheen Freedom Realty MO, LLC

    1005 Liberty St, Mineral Point, MO 63660
  • /17

    $30,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    10195 Dellwood Rd, Mineral Point, MO 63660

    Manufactured home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Includes a shed for extra storage and a backyard with space to relax or entertain. A great option for comfortable, affordable living—schedule your showing today!

    Nicholas Woods Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    10195 Dellwood Rd, Mineral Point, MO 63660
  • /7

    $35,000

    • 720 Sq Ft

    11494 Old Highway 8, Mineral Point, MO 63660

    ITS HERE ! ITS TIME ! Your Oasis awaits rather your building your dream home or needing a quiet location for your tiny home or cabin. This 3 acres is nestled right off of Hwy 8 heading west out of Potosi about 10 miles. Your within minutes of town. No restrictions. Mostly pasture.

    Misty Merritt My Real Estate, LLC

    11494 Old Highway 8, Mineral Point, MO 63660
  • /6

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,800 per Acre

    Lot 15 Ozark Heights Rd, Mineral Point, MO 63660

    If you need a spot to build the perfect home look no further! 5 acres in Ozark Heights Subdivision. This lot lays flat, has some mature trees and is ready to build on! Electricity on site. Come check this one out! Another 5 acres is available with a lot that touches! Get 10 acres.

    Kevin Boyer Real Broker LLC

    Lot 15 Ozark Heights Rd, Mineral Point, MO 63660

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Mineral Point, MO?
The most popular zip codes in Mineral Point, MO include 63660, 63664, 63630, 63628 and 63622.
What are the most popular neighborhoods near Mineral Point, MO?
The most popular neighborhood near Mineral Point, MO is Festus/Crystal City.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home