6,923

Recently Sold Myrtle Beach, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4701 N Kings Hwy Unit 10, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,378

    Last Listing Agent Seth June Team S.H. June & Associates, LLC

    4701 N Kings Hwy Unit 10, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
  • /24

    $389,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1059 Laconic Dr Unit 623, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hunt CPG Inc. dba Mungo Homes

    1059 Laconic Dr Unit 623, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /28

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1207 S Ocean Blvd Unit 20409, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    • 1 Bath
    • 385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,517

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Larrowe ERA Real Estate Modo

    1207 S Ocean Blvd Unit 20409, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
  • /40

    $397,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2438 Polaris Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,369

    Last Listing Agent Hermanns Team CENTURY 21 Broadhurst

    2438 Polaris Path, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
  • /39

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3581 Brampton Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,794

    Last Listing Agent Blake Sloan Sloan Realty Group

    3581 Brampton Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /26

    $173,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2151 Clearwater Dr Unit C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,815

    Last Listing Agent Fleurette Elliott RE/MAX Executive

    2151 Clearwater Dr Unit C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2408 Craven Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,580

    Last Listing Agent Diana Barth RE/MAX Southern Shores

    2408 Craven Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /31

    $139,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    480 River Oaks Dr Unit 63-L, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,797

    Last Listing Agent Eleonora 'Nora' Rumbaugh Realty ONE Group Dockside

    480 River Oaks Dr Unit 63-L, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /36

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    965 Hackler St Unit E, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Cushman IV Sands Realty Group Inc.

    965 Hackler St Unit E, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
  • /36

    $282,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1533 Palmina Loop Unit B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,280

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bello Weichert Realtors Southern Coast

    1533 Palmina Loop Unit B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    232 Palm Cove Cir Unit Palm Cove, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,279

    Last Listing Agent Michael King KingOne Properties

    232 Palm Cove Cir Unit Palm Cove, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6001 - MH129 S Kings Hwy Unit MH129 Campground Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Cook Keller Williams Innovate South

  • /31

    $269,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5023 Georgetown Dr Unit 450, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Day NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    5023 Georgetown Dr Unit 450, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1728 Clove Estates Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,480

    Last Listing Agent Gene Heidt CENTURY 21 Boling & Associates

    1728 Clove Estates Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /35

    $93,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    209 Cedar St Unit F-2, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Korros RE/MAX Southern Shores

    209 Cedar St Unit F-2, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
  • /37

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    112 Zoysia Grass Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,129

    Last Listing Agent John Pinder HIGHGARDEN REAL ESTATE

    112 Zoysia Grass Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /27

    $109,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2005 Greens Blvd Unit A 106, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Paskewich Shoreline Realty

    2005 Greens Blvd Unit A 106, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
  • /2

    $420,165

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    303 River Edge Dr Unit Phase 3 Lot 272, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scales Pulte Home Company, LLC

  • /40

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3315 Saddlewood Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,247

    Last Listing Agent Streett Property Consultants Garden City Realty, Inc

    3315 Saddlewood Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /35

    $324,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    834 Arezzo Way Unit 834, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia McBride Realty ONE Group Dockside

    834 Arezzo Way Unit 834, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /50

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    211 Ashley River Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,106

    Last Listing Agent Mark Madonna Realty ONE Group Dockside

    211 Ashley River Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /13

    $557,035

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1107 Laconic Dr Unit 611, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $139/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hilliard CPG Inc. dba Mungo Homes

    1107 Laconic Dr Unit 611, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /2

    $147,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5905 S Kings Hwy Unit 1411C MB Resort RT, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $162/SF

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lott REXDIRECT, LLC

  • /14

    $659,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1115 Milford Way Unit SB14- RORY LOWCOUNTR, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Boatwright Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

  • /18

    $494,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    515 Slaty Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Heron Pointe

    515 Slaty Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /40

    $216,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3563 Chestnut Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,699

    Last Listing Agent Joe Levy Beach & Forest Realty

    3563 Chestnut Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
  • /39

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    962 Hendrick Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,521

    Last Listing Agent Jill Falasco Beech Realty LLC

    962 Hendrick Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
  • /34

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    201 Westleton Dr Unit 10-I, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Gray Keller Williams Innovate South

    201 Westleton Dr Unit 10-I, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /32

    $153,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1930 Bent Grass Dr Unit 40K, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,870

    Last Listing Agent Jean Schmaus Garden City Realty, Inc

    1930 Bent Grass Dr Unit 40K, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /36

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6027 Forest Dell Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duke Melton DR Horton

    6027 Forest Dell Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /45

    $319,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    231 Je Edward Dr Unit 55, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Gruenthal Greyfeather Group EXP Realty

    231 Je Edward Dr Unit 55, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /15

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4008 Braid Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Somerset - Somerset Select Collection

    4008 Braid Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29526
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6064 Zoe Way Unit Lot 721 Muirwood, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damon Kramer Lennar Carolinas LLC

    6064 Zoe Way Unit Lot 721 Muirwood, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /16

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1362 Speedway St Unit 470, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Finigan Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1362 Speedway St Unit 470, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /36

    $312,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    773 Salerno Cir Unit C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,667

    Last Listing Agent Tina Lombardo Weichert Realtors Southern Coast

    773 Salerno Cir Unit C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /4

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    113 Neal Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $475,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,689

    Last Listing Agent James Cole Gabriel Financial Real Estate

    113 Neal Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /40

    $621,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6430 Cascata Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,653

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mungo Sansbury Butler Properties

    6430 Cascata Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /34

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    278 Sugar Mill Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,750

    Last Listing Agent David Drury Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

    278 Sugar Mill Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /22

    $376,565

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    394 Wingspan Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fontana DR Horton

    394 Wingspan Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /2

    $641,370

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7051 Denim Loop Unit Lot 236, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF

    Last Listing Agent Scott Derendal NVR Ryan Homes

    7051 Denim Loop Unit Lot 236, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Myrtle Beach, SC?
Homes for sale in Myrtle Beach, SC have an average home price of $407,933.
What is the average time to sell a house in Myrtle Beach, SC?
The houses for sale in Myrtle Beach, SC spend an average of 84 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Myrtle Beach, SC?
There are 3126 active homes for sale in Myrtle Beach, SC.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Myrtle Beach, SC?
6,442 homes have sold in Myrtle Beach, SC over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Myrtle Beach, SC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$339,690
Median Single Family Sale Price
$422,490
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$314,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$220,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$160,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$208
Number of Homes for Sale
3,126
Last 12 months Home Sales
6,442
Months of Supply
5.80
Median List Price
$340,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home