New Construction Homes in Ball Ground, GA
-
-
Stratford Hills Community
$478,990 - $790,990
Cumming, GA 30107
- 4 - 5 Beds
- 2,498+ Sq Ft
-
-
$349,900 Townhome
318 Heron St Unit 13, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,580 Sq Ft
-
$332,000 Lot/Land
0 Holcomb Rd Unit G 10563614, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 4 Acres
- $83,000 per Acre
-
$1,199,900 Lot/Land
873 Long Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 16.97 Acres
- $70,707 per Acre
-
$350,000 Lot/Land
0 Georgia 369 Unit 7755015, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 6.14 Acres
- $56,966 per Acre
-
$219,900 Lot/Land
3102 Flatbottom Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 2.34 Acres
- $93,814 per Acre
-
$550,000 Lot/Land
0 Georgia 369 Unit 7755041, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 12.14 Acres
- $45,290 per Acre
-
$289,900 Lot/Land
117 Heritage Plantation Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 2.99 Acres
- $96,957 per Acre
-
$350,000 Lot/Land
0 Georgia 369 Unit 10736623, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 6.14 Acres
- $57,003 per Acre
-
$225,000 Lot/Land
133 Heritage Plantation Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 2 Acres
- $112,500 per Acre
-
$350,000 Lot/Land
0 Creighton Rd Unit 7754801, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 6.14 Acres
- $56,966 per Acre
-
$750,000 Lot/Land
0 Creighton Rd Unit 10736617, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 20.06 Acres
- $37,388 per Acre
-
$750,000 Lot/Land
0 Creighton Rd Unit 7755183, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 20.06 Acres
- $37,386 per Acre
-
$329,900 Lot/Land
3094 Flatbottom Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 3.33 Acres
- $99,099 per Acre
-
$464,100 Lot/Land
0 Holcomb Rd Unit 7637546, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 5.46 Acres
- $85,000 per Acre
-
$279,900 Lot/Land
101 Heritage Plantation Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 2.61 Acres
- $107,200 per Acre
-
$550,000 Lot/Land
0 Georgia 369 Unit 10736620, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 12.14 Acres
- $45,305 per Acre
-
$274,900 Lot/Land
121 Heritage Plantation Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 2.53 Acres
- $108,742 per Acre
-
$499,900 Lot/Land
0 Williams Tract D Ln Unit 7738689, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 19 Acres
- $26,311 per Acre
-
$369,900 Lot/Land
109 Heritage Plantation Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 3.93 Acres
- $94,074 per Acre
-
$426,620 Lot/Land
0 Holcomb Rd Unit 7611532, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 5.13 Acres
- $83,162 per Acre
-
$499,900 Lot/Land
0 Williams Tract D Ln Unit 10714988, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 19 Acres
- $26,311 per Acre
-
$426,620 Lot/Land
0 Holcomb Rd Unit 10563608, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 5.13 Acres
- $83,162 per Acre
-
$2,450,000 Lot/Land
187 Long Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 25.97 Acres
- $94,340 per Acre
-
$234,900 Lot/Land
125 Heritage Plantation Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 2.12 Acres
- $111,064 per Acre
-
$550,000 Lot/Land
3511 Reavis Mountain #2 Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 8.45 Acres
- $65,089 per Acre
-
$225,000 Lot/Land
129 Heritage Plantation Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 2 Acres
- $112,500 per Acre
-
$332,000 Lot/Land
0 Holcomb Rd Unit 7613015, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 4 Acres
- $83,000 per Acre
-
$461,250 Lot/Land
2025 Soap Creek Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 6.15 Acres
- $75,000 per Acre
-
$464,100 Lot/Land
0 Holcomb Rd Unit 10590734, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 5.46 Acres
- $85,000 per Acre
-
$350,000 Lot/Land
0 Creighton Rd Unit 10736627, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 6.14 Acres
- $57,003 per Acre
-
$1,600,000 Custom Home
3511 Reavis Mountain #2 Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
-
$359,900 Custom Home
306 Heron St Unit 16, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,570 Sq Ft
-
$744,900 Townhome
533 Groover St, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 3,104 Sq Ft
-
$1,200,000 Custom Home
1590 Four Mile Church Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,260 Sq Ft
-
$549,900 Custom Home
171 Bluff Creek Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,855 Sq Ft
-
$1,424,900 Custom Home
40 Conns Creek Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 1 Bed
- 6.5 Baths
-
$2,300,000 Custom Home
2701 Conns Creek Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,807 Sq Ft
Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3
Home Trends in Ball Ground, GA
On average, homes in Ball Ground, GA sell after 52 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Ball Ground, GA over the last 12 months is $514,500, up 9% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
Popular Homebuilders in Ball Ground, GA
There are 4 homebuilders developing in new home communities in Ball Ground, GA.
| Builder | Communities | Average List Price |
|---|---|---|
| Fischer Homes | 1 | TBD |
| Eastwood Homes | 1 | $499,900 |
| Taylor Morrison | 1 | $634,990 |
| Patrick Malloy Communities | 1 | TBD |