19

New Construction Homes for Sale in Buffalo, MO

Section Image
  • /2

    $264,500 Custom Home

    619 W Morrow, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Step inside this brand-new construction and experience a fresh, open-concept design paired with a thoughtfully crafted split-bedroom floorplan. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by expansive living spaces, soaring 9-foot ceilings, and a warm, inviting atmosphere that truly says ''welcome home.'' The home features a formal dining area and a fully accommodating kitchen designed for both

    Agent Photo

    Fran Fox

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    (417) 473-2296

    619 W Morrow, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /11

    $225,000 Custom Home

    5487 Boundry Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    ONLY 25 miles north of I44 in Springfield. New Construction 3 bed, 2 bath. This location is prime. On 215 in between 65 hwy and H hwy in Pleasant Hope schools. Home is pic is a model home, finishes vary.

    Jennifer Painter Murney Associates - Primrose

    5487 Boundry Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /41

    $229,900 Custom Home

    614 Stanley St, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    Discover over 1,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed new construction offering comfort, functionality, and modern style throughout. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept layout with a spacious living area that seamlessly connects to the dining space and kitchen, complete with a walk-in pantry for added convenience.Just off the garage, you'll find a practical mudroom and

    Andrea Rogers Rogers & Associates Realty, LLC

    614 Stanley St, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /24

    $224,900 Custom Home

    000 Mill St Unit 2, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    Stunning new construction 3 bed, 2 bath duplex featuring high-end finishes and a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout. This home offers modern cabinetry, upgraded fixtures, quality flooring, and designer touches throughout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating the perfect space for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside to a private back patio ideal for

    Alexandra Kueck Main Street Realty

    000 Mill St Unit 2, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /11

    $285,000 Custom Home

    5489 S 250th Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    ONLY 25 miles north of I44 in Springfield. New Construction 3 bed, 2 bath. This location is prime. On 215 in between 65 hwy and H hwy in Pleasant Hope schools. House pictured is model. Finishes will vary

    Jennifer Painter Murney Associates - Primrose

    5489 S 250th Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /7

    $236,900 Custom Home

    622 Stanley St, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    Brand new construction in Buffalo, MO! This one is a must-see, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open-concept layout that flows seamlessly from the living room into the kitchen. The primary suite features a double vanity and walk-in closet, while additional highlights include a pantry and dedicated mechanical room. The exterior will showcase a stunning deep red finish with white and black

    Andrea Rogers Rogers & Associates Realty, LLC

    622 Stanley St, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /57

    $245,000 Custom Home

    712 Fir St, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    New construction sitting on a quiet dead-end street in a well-kept, established part of town-giving you that tucked-away feel while still being right in the center of Buffalo. The layout is open and easy, with a large living area, vaulted ceilings, and tons of natural light coming through the main living and kitchen space. The kitchen features brand new stainless appliances, plenty of cabinet

    Ashley Fletcher LPT Realty LLC

    712 Fir St, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /24

    $224,900 Custom Home

    000 Mill St Unit 1, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

Alexandra Kueck Main Street Realty

    000 Mill St Unit 1, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /12

    $129,900 Lot/Land

    96 Lindley Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 19.98 Acres
    • $6,502 per Acre

    19.98 Acre Timbered Retreat Near Buffalo - Tract 1Price: $129,900Location: Xx Tract Lindley Rd #1, Buffalo, MO 65622 Affordable Wooded Paradise in the Missouri OzarksThis exceptional 19.98-acre timbered property offers outstanding value and natural beauty just northwest of Buffalo, Missouri. With mature timber throughout and no zoning restrictions, this versatile tract

    Cathy Nation Premier Land Hub

    96 Lindley Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /19

    $129,900 Lot/Land

    Tbd Lindley Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 19.98 Acres
    • $6,502 per Acre

    Beautiful piece of timbered property located just northwest of Buffalo MO. Tract 1 is 19.98 acres, and Tract 2 is 14.68 acres. These properties would make great build sites, or recreational/hunting getaways. Located conveniently off of a paved road with easy access to highway 65.

    Tyler Zimmerman Prime Real Estate Investments LLC

    Tbd Lindley Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /8

    $156,500 Lot/Land

    96 Alamo Dr, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 16.16 Acres
    • $9,684 per Acre

    Discover 16.16 acres of opportunity right off Highway 65 in Buffalo, MO! This highly accessible and versatile property offers excellent development potential with the option to be subdivided into 5-acre tracts. Whether you're looking for a private homestead, mini-farm, or investment opportunity, this land is ready for your vision.

    Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    96 Alamo Dr, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /2

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    305 W Main St, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    Nice lot, close to down town, water and sewer already there

    Robert Stadler Home Team Realty & Mgt, LLC

    305 W Main St, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /4

    $26,500 Lot/Land

    000 Woodland, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $47,321 per Acre

    Nice wooded lot of over 1/2 acre in size on the edge of Buffalo. According to City Hall the Lot is zoned R-2 multifamily, so would be great for an investor to build on and add to their portfolio.Newly paved Woodland Drive adds ease in getting to the property and two curb cuts gets your development up and going smoothly.

    Chais Rankin High Standard Real Estate Company, LLC

    000 Woodland, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /4

    $140,000 Lot/Land

    612 W Morrow, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 1.95 Acres
    • $71,795 per Acre

    Great piece of land for houses , duplexes or apartments. Close to walking Trail ,city park, soccer fields and batting cages. All open with some large walnut trees along the road

    Robert Stadler Home Team Realty & Mgt, LLC

    612 W Morrow, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /4

    $162,500 Lot/Land

    1609 W Dallas St, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $216,667 per Acre

    This is an excellent location on the west edge of the Buffalo Mo city limits. The lot is in a high traffic area with great visibility. If you are looking for a small town community to locate your business this lot has a lot to offer!!!

    Kevin Pierce High Standard Real Estate Company, LLC

    1609 W Dallas St, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /6

    $29,900 Lot/Land

    217 Woodland, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $57,500 per Acre

    Build your future at 217 Woodland Drive Buffalo, Mo! This .52 +/- acre residential lot offers a great opportunity to create the home you've been dreaming about in a convenient in-town location. With city water hookup, public sewer, and electric available, much of the groundwork is already in place to help bring your plans to life. Whether you're ready to build now or planning for the future, this

    Andrea Rogers Rogers & Associates Realty, LLC

    217 Woodland, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /11

    $74,900 Lot/Land

    8 Missouri 64 Unit Lot 8, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 5 Acres
    • $14,980 per Acre

    3 miles from the world-renowned trout park, Bennett Spring. These 5 acres are on Hwy 64. So you have a good highway to access the property. It's all wooded. It's the ideal place to clear land and put a house a little off the road, so you have peace and quiet—a beautiful place to build a home.

    Mark Boswell EXP Realty, LLC

    8 Missouri 64 Unit Lot 8, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /2

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    316 S Maple St, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $192,308 per Acre

    Nice lot on Maple street close to the square, city water and sewer already there

    Robert Stadler Home Team Realty & Mgt, LLC

    316 S Maple St, Buffalo, MO 65622
  • /3

    $129,900 Lot/Land

    000 W Dallas St, Buffalo, MO 65622

    • 1.33 Acres
    • $97,669 per Acre

    This spacious lot is ready for subdivision, offering the opportunity to create multiple build sites for homes. With its proximity and easy access to Highway 65, this location promises convenience and adventure for future residents.

    Elevate Real Estate Group Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    000 W Dallas St, Buffalo, MO 65622

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Buffalo, MO usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Buffalo, MO hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Buffalo, MO. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Buffalo, MO

Housing Trends

Median Single Family Sale Price
$245,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$166
Number of Homes for Sale
25
Last 12 months Home Sales
46
Months of Supply
6.50
Median List Price
$247,000
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home