177

New Construction Homes for Sale in Dale County, AL

Section Image
  • /2

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 21 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Quiet established neighborhood in Ozark, AL. The lot is zoned for residential use only. Close to shopping, restaurants, and more. The minimum building size is 2500 sq. ft. Public road frontage. No mobile homes allowed.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 835-3165

    Lot 21 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 25 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 0 Sq Ft

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 686-0645

    Lot 25 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 22 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 0 Sq Ft

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 367-6255

    Lot 22 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /4

    $350,000 Lot/Land

    0 US Hwy 231 Unit 204168, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Commercial land located right off of HWY 231 in Midland City. Property is clear and ready to build on.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 550-4064

    0 US Hwy 231 Unit 204168, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /4

    $39,000 Lot/Land

    0 Hwy 123 & Co Rd 30, Newton, AL 36352

    • 7.81 Acres
    • $4,996 per Acre

    This property has 7.806 acres located off 123 and Co Rd 30. Some wooded area & some open area to build your new home. Property has a Survey.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 586-5751

    0 Hwy 123 & Co Rd 30, Newton, AL 36352
  • /2

    $12,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 12 Blk C Garland Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Great lot in Ozark, AL. The lot is zoned for residential use only. Close to shopping, restaurants, and more. Public road frontage. No mobile homes allowed.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 966-3028

    Lot 12 Blk C Garland Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $590,000 Lot/Land

    0 US Hwy 231 Unit 204149, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $1,475,000 per Acre

    Commercial Land for sale in Midland City located on 231. This property is an out parcel beside All In Credit Union

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 947-1502

    0 US Hwy 231 Unit 204149, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /2

    $12,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 6 Blk G Ashley Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $48,000 per Acre

    Nice lot to build home on. 2nd addition of Candlewick Estates

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 542-4330

    Lot 6 Blk G Ashley Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $12,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 4 Block D Garland Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $46,154 per Acre

    Quiet established neighborhood in Ozark, AL. The lot is zoned for residential use only. Close to shopping, restaurants, and more. The minimum building size is sq. ft. Public road frontage. No mobile homes allowed.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 641-5382

    Lot 4 Block D Garland Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $58,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 3 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345

    • 3 Acres
    • $19,333 per Acre

    3.00 Acres for sale. 1800 Min SF Barndominium or Single family home. No mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 835-9504

    Lot 3 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345
  • /2

    $67,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 6 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345

    • 3.49 Acres
    • $19,198 per Acre

    3.49 Acres for sale. 1800 Min SF Barndominium or Single family home. No mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 471-3107

    Lot 6 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345
  • /2

    $12,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 19 Martha Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Great building lot just down the road from Dale County Lake.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 525-5194

    Lot 19 Martha Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 20 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 0 Sq Ft

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 835-3308

    Lot 20 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 19 Blk D Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 0 Sq Ft

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 509-0538

    Lot 19 Blk D Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 18 Blk D Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 0 Sq Ft

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 594-4553

    Lot 18 Blk D Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 23 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 0 Sq Ft

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 602-4751

    Lot 23 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $12,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 11 Blk C Garland Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $46,154 per Acre

    Great lot in Ozark, AL. The lot is zoned for residential use only. Close to shopping, restaurants, and more. The minimum building size is sq. ft. Public road frontage. No mobile homes allowed.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 310-4636

    Lot 11 Blk C Garland Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $58,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 2 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345

    • 3 Acres
    • $19,333 per Acre

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 633-0891

    Lot 2 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345
  • /2

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 3 Blk C Nottingham Way, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 23,814 Sq Ft
    • $36,583 per Acre

    Very nice residential lot in a great established neighborhood. 2500 min sq. ft. home. Great location close to schools, parks, and other establishments.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 471-6064

    Lot 3 Blk C Nottingham Way, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $42,500 Lot/Land

    216 Shady Grove Ln, Dothan, AL 36350

    • 1.36 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Great Lot 1.3 acre lot, Ready to Build your new Home On! Pond Front! End Of Cul-de-Sac! Beautiful Subdivision, Ponds to fish in!, Walking Path! Dothan City Limits in Midland City!

    Agent Photo

    Darrell Reid

    Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    (334) 378-4049

    216 Shady Grove Ln, Dothan, AL 36350
  • /2

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 26 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 0 Sq Ft

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 401-4520

    Lot 26 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 10 Blk A Doncaster Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 21,026 Sq Ft
    • $41,434 per Acre

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 422-8803

    Lot 10 Blk A Doncaster Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $65,800 Lot/Land

    Lot 5 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345

    • 3.41 Acres
    • $19,296 per Acre

    3.41 Acres for sale. 1800 Min SF Barndominium or Single family home. No mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 449-7466

    Lot 5 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345
  • /2

    $58,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 4 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345

    • 3.13 Acres
    • $18,530 per Acre

    3.13 Acres for sale. 1800 Min SF Barndominium or Single family home. No mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 487-8484

    Lot 4 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345
  • /2

    $12,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 7 Blk G Amber Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $48,000 per Acre

    Nice lot in Candlewick Estates

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 366-8959

    Lot 7 Blk G Amber Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 19 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 0 Sq Ft

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 432-8981

    Lot 19 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /12

    $239,900 Custom Home

    1446 Midland-Michigan Ave, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    The Popular Magnolia Plan !! Large Grandroom ! Nice Open Kitchen area ! Custom ceramic tile shower and walk-in closest in primary suite.The other 2 bedrooms are spit with a large second bathroom. Garage and covered back porch. Located on a great country lot close to Wallace College.

    Agent Photo

    Darrell Reid

    Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    (334) 336-0917