2

New Construction Homes in Estell Manor, NJ

Section Image
  • /2

    $125,000 Lot/Land

    1315 10th Ave, Weymouth, NJ 08317

    • 8.67 Acres
    • $14,418 per Acre

    Build your dream home (after all approvals) on this beautiful lot. Partially cleared, partially wooded. Located in Pineland Village Residential. Application to Pinelands has been submitted, waiting for response. On paved road. Buyer is responsible for any and all necessary items to get approvals. Detailed report from "Flood

    Angel Merrill BHHS FOX and ROACH-Northfield

    1315 10th Ave, Weymouth, NJ 08317
  • /2

    $5,000 Lot/Land

    603 16th St, Weymouth Township, NJ 08317

    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $17,241 per Acre

    DENSITY TRANSFER OR PINELANDS CREDIT SELLER HAS OTHER LOTS INC 507/508 13TH ST AND 14TH ST 601 AND 603 16TH AVE MAYS LANDING ALSO AVAIALBLE LOTS CAN BE USED FOR PINELAND CREDITS AND/OR BUILD A MODULAR ON SELECT LOTS BUT THIS LOT ALONE IS NOT BUILDABLE!

    Robert Shamberg BHHS DIVERSIFIED REALTY

    603 16th St, Weymouth Township, NJ 08317

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Estell Manor, NJ usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Estell Manor, NJ hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Estell Manor, NJ. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.