2

New Construction Homes in Lordstown, OH

Section Image
  • /7

    $31,500 Lot/Land

    0 Bacher Rd Unit 27313743, Lordstown, OH 44481

    • 2.06 Acres
    • $15,291 per Acre

    Financing available. City Utilities, NO HOA2.06 AcresHigh and DryWater and Sewer available to connectProperty Location: Warren, OH 44481County: TrumbullA great opportunity to build your home on a spacious lot with water, sewer, and electric available.Enjoy a quieter setting while still being close to Warren, Lordstown, shopping, dining, and everyday

    Mike Umarusman Smart Land Buys

    0 Bacher Rd Unit 27313743, Lordstown, OH 44481
  • /19

    $69,900 Lot/Land

    0 Brook Hollow Dr, Lordstown, OH 44481

    • 3.13 Acres
    • $22,364 per Acre

    Large building lot with approximately 3+ acres. Features underground utilities , including city(public) water & public sewer. Conveniently located near Warren, Niles, Newton Falls, Mineral Ridge, and Austintown (Mahoning County) areas. Ideale local to build your dream home . Located in the Brookhollow Development.

    Marlin Palich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    0 Brook Hollow Dr, Lordstown, OH 44481

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Lordstown, OH usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Lordstown, OH hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Lordstown, OH. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Lordstown, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$47,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$60,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$65
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
2
Months of Supply
6.00
Median List Price
$67,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change