34

New Construction Homes in Mexico, MO

Section Image
  • /10

    $485,100 Lot/Land

    Tract 3 Highway Ff, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 29.4 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre

    Welcome to your private 29.4 acres of Heaven just awaiting your new home.This tract has a 2 acre lake on it. Located just 3 miles from Mexico and 28 miles from Columbia. No build restrictions. There are close to 147 acres available, in 10 different tracts. All have been surveyed and easements set for private roadways and utilities to all tracks.

    Agent Photo

    Cary Smith

    WEICHERT,REALTORS-HOUSE OF BROKERS

    (573) 696-5407

    Tract 3 Highway Ff, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /2

    $15,000 Lot/Land

    TBD Quantico, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Ready to build - heres your LOT. Build near parks and schools. There is a shed included at back of this 60x120 Lot.

    Agent Photo

    Cary Smith

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 435-3030

    TBD Quantico, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /4

    $197,500 Lot/Land

    Tract 2B 935 Audrain Rd E, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 11.3 Acres
    • $17,478 per Acre

    Welcome to your private Acreage of Heaven just awaiting your new home. Located just 3 miles from Mexico and 28 miles from Columbia. No build restrictions. There are close to 200 acres available, in 19 different tracts. All have been surveyed and easements set for roadways to all tracks. Please contact an agent before entering the land

    Agent Photo

    Cary Smith

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 242-5804

    Tract 2B 935 Audrain Rd E, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /3

    $118,650 Lot/Land

    Tract 1C 935 Audrain Rd E, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 11.3 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Your piece of private paradise awaits. Ready to build a house - just looking for the right piece of land - Look No Further...just awaiting for you to break ground. Located just 3.5 miles from Mexico heading west on HWY FF (out of Mexico). There are close to 147 acres available, in several different tracts. All have been surveyed and easements set for private roadways and utilities. You can access

    Agent Photo

    Cary Smith

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 742-4065

    Tract 1C 935 Audrain Rd E, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /6

    $193,750 Lot/Land

    Tract 2C 935 Audrain Rd E, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 15.5 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Ready to build a house - just looking for the right piece of land - Look No Further...just awaiting for you to break ground. Located just 3.5 miles from Mexico heading west on HWY FF (out of Mexico). There are close to 147 acres available, in several different tracts. All have been surveyed and easements set for private roadways and utilities. You can access tracts from AR 935. Apx 3 miles west

    Agent Photo

    Cary Smith

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 494-5848

    Tract 2C 935 Audrain Rd E, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /4

    $223,750 Lot/Land

    Tract 11D Audrain Road 935, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 17.9 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Ready to build a house - just looking for the right piece of land - Look No Further...just awaiting for you to break ground. Located just 3.5 miles from Mexico heading west on HWY FF(out of Mexico). All have been surveyed and easements set for roadways and utilities

    Agent Photo

    Cary Smith

    WEICHERT,REALTORS-HOUSE OF BROKERS

    (573) 696-5037

    Tract 11D Audrain Road 935, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /10

    $485,100 Lot/Land

    TRACT 3 State Highway Ff, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 29.4 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre

    Welcome to your private 29.4 cares of Heaven just awaiting your new home. This tract has a 2+ acre lake. Located just 3 miles from Mexico and 28 miles from Columbia. No build restrictions. Want more land - There are close to 147 acres available. All have been surveyed and easements set for roadways to all tracks.

    Agent Photo

    Cary Smith

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 538-2990

    TRACT 3 State Highway Ff, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /9

    $485,100 Lot/Land

    Tract 3 935 Audrain Rd E, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 11.3 Acres
    • $42,929 per Acre

    Ready to build a house - just looking for the right piece of land - Look No Further...just awaiting for you to break ground with a 2 acre pond. Located just 3.5 miles from Mexico heading west on HWY FF (out of Mexico). There are close to 147 acres available, in several different tracts. All have been surveyed and easements set for private roadways and utilities. You can access tracts from AR 935.

    Agent Photo

    Cary Smith

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 828-2081

    Tract 3 935 Audrain Rd E, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /7

    $118,650 Lot/Land

    Tract 1B Audrain Rd, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 11.3 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Welcome to your private Acreage of Heaven just awaiting your new home. Located just 3 miles from Mexico heading west on HWY FF. There are close to 147 acres available. All have been surveyed and easements set for roadways and utilities to all tracks.

    Agent Photo

    Cary Smith

    WEICHERT,REALTORS-HOUSE OF BROKERS

    (573) 898-4608

    Tract 1B Audrain Rd, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /6

    $80,500 Lot/Land

    Tract 9 935 Audrain Rd E, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 7 Acres
    • $11,500 per Acre

Agent Photo

    Cary Smith

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 665-3517

    Tract 9 935 Audrain Rd E, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /5

    $119,700 Lot/Land

    Tract 1D 935 Audrain Rd E, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 11.4 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Welcome to your 11.4 acres to call home. Just awaiting your new Home 3 miles from Mexico and 28 miles from Columbia. There are close to 146 acres available, in 10 different tracts. All have been surveyed and easements set for roadways to all tracks. Please contact an agent before entering the land

    Agent Photo

    Cary Smith

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 229-0381

    Tract 1D 935 Audrain Rd E, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /2

    $8,000 Lot/Land

    805 S Morris St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $44,444 per Acre

    Affordable lot priced to sell.

    Agent Photo

    Betty Jo Sydenstricker

    RE/MAX ON THE MOVE

    (573) 828-2521

    805 S Morris St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /6

    $119,700 Lot/Land

    Tract 1D Audrain Rd, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 11.4 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Welcome to your 11.4 acres to call home. Just awaiting your new home 3 miles from Mexico and 28 miles from Columbia. There are close to 147 acres available in several different tracts. All have been surveyed and easements set for roadways and utilities to all tracks.

    Agent Photo

    Cary Smith

    WEICHERT,REALTORS-HOUSE OF BROKERS

    (573) 828-2036

    Tract 1D Audrain Rd, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /5

    $118,650 Lot/Land

    Tract 1A 935 Audrain Rd E, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 11.3 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

Agent Photo

    Cary Smith

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 784-4891

    Tract 1A 935 Audrain Rd E, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /5

    $196,250 Lot/Land

    Tract 2A 935 Audrain Rd E, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 15.7 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    15.7 Acres. This is the perfect track if you are looking for open land to build your new home. No build restrictions. There are close to 200 acres available, in 19 different tracts. All have been surveyed. Please contact an agent before entering the land

    Agent Photo

    Cary Smith

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 728-2719

    Tract 2A 935 Audrain Rd E, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /8

    $223,750 Lot/Land

    Tract 11D Audrain Rd 935, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 17.9 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

Agent Photo

    Cary Smith

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 696-5773

    Tract 11D Audrain Rd 935, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /88

    $425,000 Lot/Land

    24435 Audrain Road 350, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 46 Acres
    • $9,239 per Acre

    Property Highlights:46± AcresHunting / Deer & TurkeyPotential Home SitesBanks Blinds2±-Acre Food PlotsHay Income PotentialStorage ShedTurnkey Hunting SetupThis 46±-acre farm offers an excellent combination of recreation, hunting, and future building potential with a proven history of quality deer and turkey hunting. Located in an area known for producing

    Trophy Auction Trophy Properties and Auction

    24435 Audrain Road 350, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /11

    $889,000 Lot/Land

    00 Audrain Road 929, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 114.7 Acres
    • $7,751 per Acre

Steve Luecker RE/MAX Today

    00 Audrain Road 929, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /86

    $977,500 Lot/Land

    24443 Audrain Road 364 Rd, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 115 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    This beautiful 115± acre farm in Audrain County offers an outstanding combination of recreation, income, and potential building opportunities in a proven big buck area. With a strong history of mature whitetail deer and turkey hunting, the property has been carefully managed to create excellent wildlife habitat and consistent hunting success.The farm features a strategically positioned Banks

    Lucas Mitchell Trophy Properties & Auction

    24443 Audrain Road 364 Rd, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /99

    $1,192,500 Lot/Land

    5016 Audrain Road 433, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 159 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    This 159±-acre farm in Audrain County is a rare opportunity to own a well-managed, income-producing property with an excellent history of mature whitetail deer and turkey hunting. The farm has been carefully managed with a focus on growing and harvesting mature bucks, creating a turnkey setup for the serious outdoorsman. Improvements include two Redneck blinds and one ladder stand, all

    Lucas Mitchell Trophy Properties & Auction

    5016 Audrain Road 433, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /85

    $373,770 Lot/Land

    000 Audrain County Road 841, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 41.5 Acres
    • $9,007 per Acre

    Nestled in the heart of Central Missouri, this beautiful 41.5 +/- acre property offers a rare blend of versatility and natural appeal. The land is a well-balanced mix of timber and open ground, creating the perfect setting for recreation, exploration, and peaceful country living.Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the excellent small-tract hunting opportunities, thanks to the diverse

    Duane Spencer Midwest Land Group

    000 Audrain County Road 841, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /20

    $373,770 Lot/Land

    0 County Road 841, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 41.5 Acres
    • $9,007 per Acre

    Nestled in the heart of Central Missouri, this beautiful 41.5+/- acre property offers a rare blend of versatility and natural appeal. The land is a well-balanced mix of timber and open ground, creating the perfect setting for recreation, exploration, and peaceful country living.Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the excellent small-tract hunting opportunities, thanks to the diverse habitat that

    Duane Spencer Midwest Land Group, LLC

    0 County Road 841, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /9

    $57,500 Lot/Land

    1221 E Jackson St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $205,357 per Acre

    READY TO BUILD YOR DREAM HOME or a DUPLEX?? This double lot is ready for a new construction!!!

    Kandase Johnston Garriott & Associates Realty

    1221 E Jackson St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /15

    $46,000 Lot/Land

    3814 Graf Dr, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $67,647 per Acre

    BUILD TO SUIT!!! Build your dream home on this rare opportunity! This level, cleared 0.68-acre vacant lot is located in a highly sought-after neighborhood in Mexico. Enjoy quick access to all local amenities while living tucked away in a PRIME subdivision

    Mark Rogers Iron Gate Real Estate

    3814 Graf Dr, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /23

    $300,000 Lot/Land

    TBD Highway J, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 19.31 Acres
    • $15,536 per Acre

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 19+ acres zoned Agricultural just off Highway J. Located near schools and established neighborhoods, this tract offers excellent potential for residential or multi-family development (with rezoning). The land is mostly level with a nice mix of open ground and wooded area, giving it that quiet small-town feel while still offering strong investment value. City

    Lindsay Bailey Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    TBD Highway J, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /5

    $15,000 Lot/Land

    612 Fairground St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Great in-town storage opportunity. This 2019 30x40 pole barn features an open side, concrete floors, and electric nearby if a buyer chooses to add service. Situated on a 0.14-acre lot with a private entrance off a public city road, this property offers convenient access and versatility. Ideal for storage, contractor use, lawn care equipment, builder supplies, or small business needs. A practical

    Lindsay Bailey Weichert, Realtors-House of Brokers

    612 Fairground St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /2

    $39,900 Lot/Land

    0 E Whitley, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $47,500 per Acre

    Prime Commercial Opportunity in the Heart of Mexico, Missouri!Looking for an affordable entry into commercial real estate in a charming, established community? This spacious 154' x 240' lot (approximately 0.85 acres) is zoned C1 Commercial — perfect for a wide range of business ventures, from retail shops and professional offices to service-based operations, small restaurants, or mixed-use

    Travis Simon REALTY 365 LLC

    0 E Whitley, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /5

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    0 Tbd Huntingfield Ct, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 4.1 Acres
    • $19,512 per Acre

    Nestled on what may be the most beautiful 4 acres in Mexico, this breathtaking lakefront property offers the kind of setting most people dream about. Wake up each morning to million-dollar lake views, peaceful sunrises and the serenity of nature, with very few neighbors. Located in one of Mexico's most prestigious neighborhoods, this rare property combines privacy, beauty and endless

    Shelly Branch CENTURY 21 PEAK, MARKING & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    0 Tbd Huntingfield Ct, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /2

    $62,500 Lot/Land

    304 E Liberty St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Great lot in High traffic area. Could be a commercial site or a residential. Great site for your business . Water ,electric in place.This type of lot doesn't come around very often.

    Donald Marking CENTURY 21 PEAK, MARKING & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    304 E Liberty St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /8

    $300,000 Lot/Land

    0 Highway J Unit 10071923, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 19 Acres
    • $15,789 per Acre

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 19 acres zoned Agricultural just off Highway J. Located near schools and established neighborhoods, this tract offers excellent potential for residential or multi-family development (with rezoning). The land is mostly level with a nice mix of open ground and wooded area, giving it that quiet small-town feel while still offering strong investment value. City

    Lindsay Bailey Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    0 Highway J Unit 10071923, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /2

    $18,000 Lot/Land

    0 N Olive St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $163,636 per Acre

    Great lot for sale on the north side of Mexico. Perfect for a new build with lots of potential for a builder or investor.

    Laine Chedwick CENTURY 21 PEAK, MARKING & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    0 N Olive St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /8

    $300,000 Lot/Land

    0 Highway J Unit 25-590, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 19 Acres
    • $15,789 per Acre

Lindsay Bailey Weichert, Realtors-House of Brokers

    0 Highway J Unit 25-590, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /20

    $373,770 Lot/Land

    000 County Road 841, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 41.5 Acres
    • $9,007 per Acre

    Nestled in the heart of Central Missouri, this beautiful 41.5± acre property offers a rare blend of versatility and natural appeal. The land is a well-balanced mix of timber and open ground, creating the perfect setting for recreation, exploration, and peaceful country living.Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the excellent small-tract hunting opportunities, thanks to the diverse habitat

    Duane Spencer Midwest Land Group LLC

    000 County Road 841, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /2

    $52,000 Lot/Land

    lot 1 Acr 9809, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Acres
    • $17,333 per Acre

    Beautiful Lot on Corner of Cunningham and 9809. Waiting for you to bring your dreams to Life. Do a drive by you will love it,

    Donald Marking CENTURY 21 PEAK, MARKING & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    lot 1 Acr 9809, Mexico, MO 65265

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Mexico, MO usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Mexico, MO hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Mexico, MO. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Mexico, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$161,750
Median Single Family Sale Price
$174,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$125
Number of Homes for Sale
41
Last 12 months Home Sales
107
Months of Supply
4.60
Median List Price
$179,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home