17

New Construction Homes for Sale in Stonewall, LA

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    Griffin Estates Community

    $320,974 - $367,990

    Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 1,856+ Sq Ft

    Welcome to Griffin Estates, a highly sought-after residential community in Stonewall, Louisiana, offering beautifully designed new construction homes on spacious lots with scenic surroundings. This thoughtfully planned neighborhood blends the peace of rural living with the convenience of nearby amenities, making it an ideal choice for homebuyers looking for a balance between tranquility and

    DSLD Homes Builder
    Griffin Estates
  • /26

    $439,900 Custom Home

    674 Rambin Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 2,139 sq. ft. of modern living with a bright, open-concept design. The kitchen is a true showstopper featuring a waterfall-edge island, stainless steel appliances, and sleek fixtures throughout. With no carpet anywhere, the home combines easy maintenance with stylish comfort. Large windows fill every space with natural light, creating an airy and

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Attaway

    Rachel & Co. Realty

    (318) 217-8006

    674 Rambin Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /15

    $509,460 Custom Home

    154 Laurel Valley Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    154 Laurel Valley Ln Stonewall, LA Plantation Hills Agent is the owner & builderBuilding Company: Distinguished Contractors, LLC (Agent & Owner) Welcome to this stunning 1.5 stories, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,426 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space in the highly sought after Plantation Hills community. Every detail has been crafted to combine modern luxury with timeless

    Brittni Davis RE/MAX Executive Realty

    154 Laurel Valley Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /3

    $42,000 Lot/Land

    000 Country Place, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $52,500 per Acre

    Ann Tew Estep & Associates Real Estate Services, LLC

    000 Country Place, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /5

    $64,500 Lot/Land

    Lot 89 Oak Alley Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 18,425 Sq Ft
    • $152,482 per Acre

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a beautiful build-ready homesite in the highly sought-after Plantation Hills community in Stonewall. Tucked away on a quiet, private drive, this spacious, cleared lot offers the perfect blend of peaceful seclusion and everyday convenience. With utilities available and the lot already cleared, this property is ready for your custom dream home. Surrounded by

    Susannah Hodges Compass Corporate (LATT16)

    Lot 89 Oak Alley Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /7

    $550,000 Lot/Land

    512 Rosemary Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 63.2 Acres
    • $8,703 per Acre

    63.2 acres in Stonewall !! Can be used for residential or recreational use. SELLER IS WILLING TO SELL OFF INTO SMALLER PARCELS !!There is heavy timber on the property that could be cut by a timber company. A mobile home currently sits on the property that has little value but could be used for temporary housing if someone needed it while building or developing this land. It is in North Desoto

    Yvonne Davlin Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    512 Rosemary Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /8

    $59,000 Lot/Land

    0 Ramsey Rd Unit 21112970, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 24,262 Sq Ft
    • $105,925 per Acre

    Vacant corner lot in Old Hickory Estates—Stonewall’s sought-after North Desoto School District!This is the last available lot in the neighborhood and offers 0.56 acres of space to build your dream home. Great location, established community, and plenty of room for the design you’ve been envisioning. Don’t miss this rare opportunity!

    Hayli Cagle Keller Williams Northwest

    0 Ramsey Rd Unit 21112970, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /14

    $675,000 Lot/Land

    1530 Highway 171, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 6.9 Acres
    • $97,826 per Acre

    THE S 200 FT OF N 15A OF SE NW SEC 29 T15 R14 CONT 5.92A (245-19)(565-202)(739016) (739648)(73

    Carlton Holland Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1530 Highway 171, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /2

    $48,500 Lot/Land

    0 Gilmer Dr Unit 31, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 23,173 Sq Ft
    • $91,165 per Acre

    Welcome to Merry Oaks Plantation, featuring beautiful wooded lots right outside the city limits of Stonewall, LA! Come build your custom home on one of these gorgeous lots!

    Tamara Taylor Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    0 Gilmer Dr Unit 31, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /2

    $52,500 Lot/Land

    00 Gilmer Dr Unit 32, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 27,355 Sq Ft
    • $83,599 per Acre

Tamara Taylor Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    00 Gilmer Dr Unit 32, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /6

    $1,900,000 Lot/Land

    1533 Highway 171, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 4.35 Acres
    • $436,983 per Acre

    The town of Stonewall is in the heart of the Haynesville Shale and one of the fastest growing communities in the Ark-La-Texas. Alcohol sales could be approved in the spring of 2025 and Stonewall could benefit from federal money allocated to build a North Desoto Parish Sewer District. This property is on HWY 171 inside Stonewall and has city water. Owner occupied.

    Danielle Cummings Walker-Alley & Associates

    1533 Highway 171, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /2

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    688 Lake Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 4.19 Acres
    • $15,528 per Acre

    Excellent N. DeSoto Lot. This lot is just over four acres in N. DeSoto. It does have an older home on it, that will need to be torn down. But once it's gone this will be a great place to live. It does have all utilities already in place (unsure of condition). This lot does allow manufactured homes, so come on and get it before it's gone. Happy to work with MH Dealers as well.

    Van Ferguson Diamond Realty & Associates

    688 Lake Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /2

    $39,900 Lot/Land

    9 Voss Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 22,869 Sq Ft
    • $76,000 per Acre

    Skylar Poland Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    9 Voss Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /5

    $55,000 Lot/Land

    0 Ridge Dr, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 27,486 Sq Ft
    • $87,163 per Acre

    A cleared lot over a half acre featuring a 70' X 75' house pad already prepared. A culvert has already been installed and rock spread on the driveway entrance. Nice new neighborhood waiting for your custom-built home. Some Beautiful homes have already been built. Enjoy the peaceful charm of country living minutes outside the city limits of Stonewall. Desoto Parish schools. PRICE is REDUCED!

    Mary Cummings Rose Realty LLC

    0 Ridge Dr, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /2

    $150,000 Lot/Land

    510 Powell Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 2.72 Acres
    • $55,066 per Acre

    2.73 acres of cleared land For Sale!! Adjacent to NTREIS #2120981, which can be purchased together OR separately.

    Mike Moore Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    510 Powell Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /7

    $1,149,500 Lot/Land

    1361 Highway 171, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 20.9 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Development options are endless for this Prime Location!! Approximately 1320 ft of commercial frontage sits ready for your vision. This tract consists of approximately 20.9 acres. It sits in the heart of Stonewall which is one of the fastest growing towns in the state. Growth is fueled by award winning schools. A LaDOTD traffic engineer reported a 2022 traffic count at the intersection of Rambin

    Ronnie Allen Century 21 Elite

    1361 Highway 171, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /2

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    00 Wendy Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 4.21 Acres
    • $15,439 per Acre

    N. DeSoto dream lot. This is almost 4.25 acres close to town, but in the very desirable North Desoto area. This lot 168 foot wide by over a 1000 foot deep. A great place to build your dream home, or to locate a manufactured home on. This is a heavily wooded lot, so plan accordingly.

    Van Ferguson Diamond Realty & Associates

    00 Wendy Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Stonewall, LA usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Stonewall, LA hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Stonewall, LA. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Stonewall, LA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$382,308
Median Single Family Sale Price
$378,703
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$173
Number of Homes for Sale
29
Last 12 months Home Sales
101
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$390,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%

Popular Homebuilders in Stonewall, LA

There are 1 homebuilders developing in new home communities in Stonewall, LA.