5

New Construction Homes in Washington, NJ

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $535,000 Lot/Land

    283 Route 31, Washington, NJ 07882

    • 1.3 Acres
    • $411,538 per Acre

    Prime 1.3 Acre Commercial Corner Lot " High-Traffic Location!An exceptional opportunity awaits with this 1.3-acre corner lot, perfectly positioned on Central Highway in a high-visibility, high-traffic area. Zoned commercial this property offers endless potential for a wide range of business opportunities retail, office, medical, restaurant, or mixed-use.Situated at a prominent intersection with

    TRACY MILLS REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR

    283 Route 31, Washington, NJ 07882
  • /30

    $375,000 Lot/Land

    133 Cemetery Hill Rd, Washington, NJ 07882

    • 6.36 Acres
    • $58,962 per Acre

    Discover the perfect canvas for your next chapter on this 6.36-acre property, offering a rare blend of space, privacy, and location. Whether you're envisioning a custom home, a peaceful retreat, or a lifestyle property, this land provides the flexibility and setting to bring your vision to life. The property includes a charming outbuilding/cabin for future creative potential, along with a farm

    TRACY MILLS REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR

    133 Cemetery Hill Rd, Washington, NJ 07882
  • /3

    $95,000 Lot/Land

    305 Route 31, Washington, NJ 07882

    • 1.51 Acres
    • $62,914 per Acre

    Prime 1.51 Acre Commercial Corner Lot " High Visibility & Endless Potential!Unlock the possibilities with this exceptional 1.51-acre corner lot zoned General Commercial, located in a thriving and fast-growing area. This high-visibility property offers outstanding road frontage on two sides and is perfectly positioned for maximum exposure ideal for retail, office space, restaurant, medical, or

    TRACY MILLS REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR

    305 Route 31, Washington, NJ 07882
  • /2

    $199,900 Lot/Land

    0000 Harmony Lopat Line, Harmony Twp., NJ 07882

    • 3.8 Acres
    • $52,605 per Acre

    Endless Possibilities!Sale Includes second lot in Lopatcong Twp. for a total of 10.26 acres of private, uncleared, raw land - 3.8 acres on the Harmony- Lopat line & 6.46 acres in Lopatcong Twp. Perfect for those seeking space, privacy & potential. Property remains fully uncleared, offering a true blank canvas, yet includes a maintained trail that connects to 6+ miles of hiking trails around

    TRACY MILLS REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR

    0000 Harmony Lopat Line, Harmony Twp., NJ 07882
  • /15

    Hawk Pointe - Towns Community

    $384,990+

    Washington, NJ 07882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    Welcome to Hawk Pointe Towns – your path toward homeownership starts here! Hawk Pointe Towns offers the lowest-priced new homes in Washington, NJ, with easy access to Route 31, just 2 miles away, and less than 10 miles to Routes 78 and 22. This vibrant townhome community is designed for convenience, comfort, and connection – perfect for anyone ready to stop renting and start owning. Each home

    Ryan Homes Builder
    Hawk Pointe - Towns

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Washington, NJ usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Washington, NJ hold their value?