Section Image Section Image

The new homes below are the nearest to your search area

  • 20 Ellis, West Chester, PA 19380

    Ellis Crossing Community

    Price To Be Determined

    West Chester, PA 19380

    Berks Homes Builder
    Ellis Crossing
  • /33

    $1,495,000 Custom Home

    257 Glen Mills Rd Unit C, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft

    Presenting The Harvard Model by award winning architect McIntyre & Capron. QUICK DELIVERY available! The homes at Glen Mills Road are perfectly crafted new homes by renowned builders Westfield Construction Company (Edward Walsh & Matthew Walsh) builders of over 1,000 fine homes throughout Chester & Delaware Counties. Just two new homes on gorgeous 2.25 acre lots with fantastic views and privacy

    Agent Photo

    Gary Scheivert

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    (484) 603-6307

    257 Glen Mills Rd Unit C, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /20

    $1,800,000 Custom Home

    257 Glen Mills Rd Unit B, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    Quick delivery home located at 257 Glen Mills Road. Two new homes by Westfield Construction Company renowned builders of over 1,000 homes in Delaware & Chester Counties (Edward Walsh & Matthew Walsh) Great opportunity to be on over 2 acres backing up to the third fairway of Glen Mills Golf Course. The award winning Hamilton model by McIntyre & Capron Architects has many outstanding features and

    Agent Photo

    Gary Scheivert

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    (484) 760-0147

    257 Glen Mills Rd Unit B, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /46

    $1,645,000 Custom Home

    257 Glen Mills Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,868 Sq Ft

    This is an amazing home and you will also receive a $ 25,000 CREDIT TOWARDS ETHAN ALLEN FURNITURE! Come out and see this one it is 100% completed! The photos are of the actual home for sale. New homes by Westfield Construction Company renowned builder of over 1,000 homes in Delaware & Chester Counties. (Edward and Matthew Walsh) Great opportunity to be on over 2 acres backing up to the third

    Agent Photo

    Gary Scheivert

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    (484) 939-6742

    257 Glen Mills Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /17

    $1,940,000 Custom Home

    255 Glen Mills Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    Two new homes to be built by Westfield Construction Company renowned builder of over 1,000 homes in Delaware & Chester Counties (Edward Walsh & Matthew Walsh) Photos shown are of a previously built home. Great opportunity to be on over 2 acres backing up to the third fairway of Glen Mills Golf Course. The award winning Atwater model by McIntyre & Capron Architects has many outstanding features

    Agent Photo

    Gary Scheivert

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    (484) 477-1242

    255 Glen Mills Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /2

    $485,000 Lot/Land

    849-847 W Chester Pike, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 1.1 Acres
    • $440,909 per Acre

    Amazing opportunity for a creative builder/developer with OPTIONS! Just over 1.1ac of level land in highly desired West Chester PA. Zoning Approval for (4) townhome or (2) detached single family home subdivisions. No required builder tie-in but can be provided upon request. Draft your specific use conforming to setbacks, submit to the township and have a shovel in the dirt by spring! Approved

    Justin Kane BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    849-847 W Chester Pike, West Chester, PA 19382

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Westtown, PA usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Westtown, PA hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Westtown, PA. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home