0 Flint St North Edwards, CA 93523
Estimated payment $2,438/month
Total Views
5,571
156
Acres
$2,468
Price per Acre
6,795,360
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
Superior location for possible zone change to Agricultural, Hemp cultivation, or other land uses. Subject to County consideration of possible zone change. Preliminary inquiry to zone change was started. Buyer to perform due diligence and verify all potential land uses, property characteristics, etc.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 156 Acre Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 233-231-07
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -2.5% | -- | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.3% | -- | |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -18.4% | -- | |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Price Changed | $490,000 | +12150.0% | -- | |
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | Sold | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2021 11/13/21 | For Sale | $4,000 | -85.7% | -- | |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Sold | $28,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | For Sale | $28,000 | -97.2% | -- | |
| 10/12/2019 10/12/19 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19011151