$249,900

16657 Foothill Ave North Edwards, CA 93523

Estimated payment $1,364/month

Total Views 28,625
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,112 Sq Ft
$225 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Ranch Style House
  • Laundry Room
  • 0.71 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Family Room

About This Home

Welcome this fully remodeled house! Fresh interior and exterior paint, updated lighting throughout, and a completely renovated kitchen with new cabinetry, countertops, fixtures, and appliances. All bathrooms have been upgraded with new toilets, sinks, faucets, and finishes. In addition improvements include new windows and modern fixtures throughout, making this home truly move-in ready. Set in a serene, low-traffic area, the peaceful surroundings offer a relaxing atmosphere with privacy and space.

Listing Agent

Fredy Vanegas

ENRG Realty, Inc. License #02136864 Listed on: 05/08/2026

ENRG Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 30,928 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned E 25

Interior Spaces

  • 1,112 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 230-162-25

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: Head east on CA 58. Exit 188 towards Claymine Rd. Turn left onto Claymine Rd, then right onto Foothill Ave. The property will be on the left.
  • Income Producing: No
  • Listing Member Name: Alfredo Vanegas
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Square Footage: 1112.00
  • Tract Suffix: Avenue
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: Tract 1746
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: Yes
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2

• Hot Water: Public
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.71
  • Zoning: E 25

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 230-162-25

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $386 $17,403 $5,800 $11,603
2024 $372 $17,063 $5,687 $11,376
2023 $372 $16,729 $5,576 $11,153
2022 $353 $16,402 $5,467 $10,935
2021 $292 $16,081 $5,360 $10,721
2020 $266 $15,918 $5,306 $10,612
2019 $263 $15,918 $5,306 $10,612
2018 $259 $15,300 $5,100 $10,200
2017 $510 $36,337 $2,587 $33,750
2016 $469 $35,626 $2,537 $33,089
2015 $463 $35,091 $2,499 $32,592
2014 $455 $34,405 $2,451 $31,954
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $249,900 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

About the Listing Agent

Fredy Vanegas

ENRG Realty, Inc.

(661) 475-6642

Section Image

I’ve been dedicated to helping clients navigate the real estate market for the past 12 years, and I’m proud to serve as the co-team leader of Team Paiz at ENRG Realty, Inc. With over 36 years of combined experience within our team, I bring diligence, integrity, and a client-first approach to every transaction.

Whether you’re buying your first home, investing, or selling to relocate, I take pride in tailoring my services to meet your unique needs. I believe in creating a smooth and

Fredy's Other Listings

  • 8448 California City Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    $299,990 $30K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 8448 California City Blvd
    • California City, CA

    Welcome to this unique duplex home in California City, featuring two well-maintained units, each with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Both sides offer comfortable living space with bright interiors, private fenced yard areas, and room for everyday living. Perfect for extended family living together or owning multiple living spaces under one roof. Located conveniently close to local amenities, schools,

    Fredy Vanegas ENRG Realty, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 0 E St E Unit 26003595, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 4.58 Acres
    • $4,345 per Acre
    • 0 E St E
    • Unit 26003595
    • Lancaster, CA

    Discover a unique opportunity to own a peaceful, secluded parcel of nearly 5 acres. This expansive land offers the perfect setting to begin your agricultural journey, create a private retreat, or build the ranch home you have always envisioned. Enjoy wide-open space, tranquility, and endless potential to make it your own.

    Fredy Vanegas ENRG Realty, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 165 East Ave E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 4.57 Acres
    • $4,354 per Acre
    • 165 East Ave E
    • Lancaster, CA

Fredy Vanegas ENRG Realty, Inc

    Section Image
  • 0 Vic Ave K6 110 Ste Unit 25006617, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 3.65 Acres
    • $35,589 per Acre
    • 0 Vic Ave K6 110 Ste
    • Unit 25006617
    • Lancaster, CA

    Excellent Opportunity in Lancaster! Offering 3 parcels sold together, totaling 3.65 acres with agricultural zoning. A survey has already been completed, giving buyers added peace of mind and a head start on future plans. Located within the city of Lancaster, this land provides endless potential--perfect for farming, ranching, or future development opportunities. With plenty of space and a

    Fredy Vanegas ENRG Realty, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 41052 177th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • 41052 177th St E
    • Lancaster, CA

    Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled home! This move-in ready property features a brand-new HVAC system, a completely remodeled kitchen with new modern appliances, and beautiful new flooring throughout every room. Enjoy added peace of mind with a brand-new septic system and water heater, making this home as functional as it is attractive. Fresh interior and exterior paint give the home a

    Fredy Vanegas ENRG Realty, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 40912 168th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $409,900 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • 40912 168th St E
    • Lancaster, CA

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering approximately 1,300 sq ft of living space. This move-in ready property features new carpet flooring in bedrooms, updated kitchen with new appliances, energy efficient recessed lighting as well as fresh paint throughout the interior and exterior, creating a fresh and modern feel. The functional layout provides comfortable

    Fredy Vanegas ENRG Realty, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 38550 22nd St E Unit 16, Palmdale, CA 93550

    $289,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • 38550 22nd St E
    • Unit 16
    • Palmdale, CA

    This beautifully updated home offers the space, layout, and upgrades that truly set it apart. As one of the larger units in the complex, you'll immediately feel the difference the moment you walk in. The interior has been refreshed with brand-new carpet flooring and fresh paint throughout. The remodeled kitchen includes new appliances, new quartz countertops, and a layout that flows seamlessly

    Fredy Vanegas ENRG Realty, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 0 Vac 30th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $31,417 per Acre
    • 0 Vac 30th St E
    • Palmdale, CA

    Great development opportunity! 1.27 acres of industrial vacant land located near the intersection of 30th St E and Columbia Way (Ave M) in Palmdale. The property offers convenient access to E Ave L and is situated in a growing industrial area with close proximity to major aerospace companies, Northrop Grumman, Lockheed, and NASA. This parcel presents strong potential for industrial development

    Fredy Vanegas ENRG Realty, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 317 Camino Real Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551

    $514,777 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • 317 Camino Real Ave
    • Palmdale, CA

    Welcome to your newly remodeled home in West Palmdale! This two-story property showcases fresh interior and exterior paint, giving it a clean and modern feel throughout. Enjoy new recessed LED lighting, brand-new laminate and carpet flooring, and a thoughtfully updated interior designed for both comfort and style. The home also features a spacious loft, perfect for a home office, playroom, or

    Fredy Vanegas ENRG Realty, Inc.

    Section Image

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26003723

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 230-162-25-00-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.