103 Belle Cir Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $259,104 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Belle Cir, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $271,526, approximately $186 per square foot. 103 Belle Cir is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and James Clemens High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $19,700 | $3,780 | $15,920 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $18,420 | $3,160 | $15,260 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $17,820 | $3,160 | $14,660 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $15,900 | $3,160 | $12,740 |
| 2021 | $973 | $14,540 | $3,160 | $11,380 |
| 2020 | $840 | $12,630 | $1,900 | $10,730 |
| 2019 | $662 | $12,180 | $1,900 | $10,280 |
| 2018 | $621 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $616 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $616 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $616 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $598 | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map