J
Seller's Agent in 2024
J R Smith
Crue Realty
(256) 683-2053
19 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $289,614
Well maintained home in Madison City schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Enterprises Southeastern United States | $269,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vrenna Chris | $260,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vrenna Chris | $246,905 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $269,300 | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $260,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Sold | $269,300 | -2.1% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | +5.8% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2024 04/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2022 02/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2022 01/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2022 01/11/22 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $58,900 | $10,000 | $48,900 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $21,160 | $3,460 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $20,440 | $3,460 | $16,980 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $15,700 | $3,460 | $12,240 |
| 2021 | $963 | $14,400 | $3,460 | $10,940 |
| 2020 | $824 | $12,390 | $2,080 | $10,310 |
| 2019 | $650 | $11,960 | $2,080 | $9,880 |
| 2018 | $615 | $11,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $611 | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $611 | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $611 | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $593 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
J R Smith
Crue Realty
(256) 683-2053
19 in this area
82 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Sahara Embry
Crue Realty
(256) 617-4378
64 in this area
282 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeanne Allen
Legend Realty
(256) 337-7615
7 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21859560
APN: 16-05-16-0-003-032.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.