$250,000
OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM

103 King Arthur Rd Greenville, NC 27858

Estimated payment $1,463/month

Total Views 864
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,345 Sq Ft
$186 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath split floorplan home nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and medical offices, this property offers both comfort and accessibility. Enjoy relaxing under the large covered 3-car carport with a private, shaded seating area. Inside features include a separate laundry room and a cozy real wood-burning fireplace. The fenced-in backyard (fence only 2 years old) provides great outdoor space, while major updates offer peace of mind--HVAC is just 3 years old, windows are less than 7 years old, and the home has been freshly painted. All kitchen appliances, including the refrigerator, convey with the home.

Listing Agent

Dan Jenkins

United Real Estate East Carolina License #242367 Listed on: 05/11/2026

United Real Estate East Carolina

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,532

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R15S

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,345 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 037034

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,532

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Humidifier, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Original List Price: 250000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1345.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 185.87
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Mud Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Dining Area, Living Room, Laundry
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Living Area Range: 1200 - 1399

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: Maintained, City Street, State Road, Asphalt, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Concrete
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Connected
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Community Water
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Tank
  • Electric Provider: Greenville Utilities
  • Water Provider: Greenville Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Has H O A?: No

Association/Amenities

  • H O A And Neighborhood Amenities Club Membership: None Selected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastern Elementary
  • High School: J.H. Rose High School
  • Junior High Dist: Pitt County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: E.B. Aycock Middle School

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 1164
  • Deed Page: 551.00
  • Zoning: R15S
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: buyer to verify
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682.00
  • Parcel#: 037034
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 28
  • Tax Map Number: 218
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None
  • Tax Amount: 1532.1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,532 $198,074 $35,000 $163,074
2024 $1,525 $198,074 $35,000 $163,074
2023 $1,193 $131,378 $21,600 $109,778
2022 $1,199 $131,378 $21,600 $109,778
2021 $1,193 $131,378 $21,600 $109,778
2020 $1,200 $131,378 $21,600 $109,778
2019 $1,032 $112,100 $19,080 $93,020
2018 $959 $112,100 $19,080 $93,020
2017 $959 $112,100 $19,080 $93,020
2016 $948 $112,100 $19,080 $93,020
2015 $947 $116,394 $19,080 $97,314
2014 $947 $112,824 $19,080 $93,744
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $250,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100571968

Hive MLS

APN: 037034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.