$265,000
$10K PRICE DROP PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

Estimated payment $1,762/month

Total Views 1,048
3 Beds
1 Bath
837 Sq Ft
$317 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step into a home that proves great things truly come in perfectly designed packages. This beautifully laid-out 3-bedroom residence delivers comfort, efficiency, and style all in one inviting space. From the moment you arrive, the paved approach and welcoming presence set the tone for what’s inside—a home that feels easy, livable, and ready for its next chapter. The climate-controlled flex space is over 200 square feet and offers incredible versatility-perfect as a third bedroom, home office, gym, or anything your lifestyle calls for. The possibilities are endless.
Inside, you’re greeted by a bright, flowing layout where natural light moves effortlessly across vinyl flooring throughout, creating a warm yet low-maintenance environment. The living room offers that ideal balance of cozy and open—perfect for relaxing nights in or hosting friends without ever feeling cramped. Just beyond, the kitchen is positioned for both function and connection, making everyday cooking feel seamless while keeping you part of the conversation.
The primary bedroom is generously sized, offering a true retreat with its built-in storage and easy access to the main living areas. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or creative space—whatever fits your lifestyle right now. Everything is thoughtfully arranged on a single level, making day-to-day living feel simple and accessible.
Comfort is already dialed in with central air and heat, while ceiling fans enhance airflow throughout the home. An inside laundry room adds convenience exactly where you want it—no extra steps, no compromises. The home is also equipped with essential appliances including a refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher, and electric water heater, giving you a move-in-ready foundation from day one.
Step outside and you’ll find even more to love. A covered patio invites you to slow down and enjoy the outdoors, whether that’s morning coffee, evening unwinding, or weekend gatherings. The fenced yard offers privacy and room to personalize—add a garden, create a play space, or design your own outdoor escape. Mature landscaping adds a sense of character and calm that’s hard to replicate.
Built with solid block construction and set on a manageable lot, this home delivers durability along with ease of upkeep. A private driveway ensures parking is always simple, while the overall footprint of the property keeps maintenance minimal without sacrificing functionality.
This is the kind of home that works for you—efficient, inviting, and filled with potential. Whether you’re stepping into homeownership for the first time, downsizing into something smarter, or adding to your portfolio, this property delivers a lifestyle that feels both grounded and full of opportunity.

Listing Agent

Cyndy Dube

LPT REALTY, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3530232 Listed on: 03/20/2026

LPT REALTY, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,165

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 5,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 837 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Orange Lake Village 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,165

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 837
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Building Area Total: 921
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5998
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 85.56
  • Escrow City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: 4th Street N, Suite 200
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 316.61
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 877-366-2213
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 77.76

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, None

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fuguitt Elementary-PN
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osceola Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 15-30-15-64350-001-0060
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4164.96
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 45-4
  • Tax Lot: 6

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,119 $230,070 $114,029 $116,041
2024 $1,891 $229,949 $129,785 $100,164
2023 $1,891 $143,503 $0 $0
2022 $1,830 $139,323 $0 $0
2021 $1,849 $135,265 $0 $0
2020 $1,859 $133,397 $0 $0
2019 $1,821 $130,398 $64,341 $66,057
2018 $1,825 $88,465 $0 $0
2017 $1,466 $79,397 $0 $0
2016 $1,374 $73,657 $0 $0
2015 $1,204 $55,905 $0 $0
2014 $1,086 $47,602 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $265,000 -1.9% $317 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $270,000 -1.8% $323 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $329 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $275,000 +3.7% $329 / Sq Ft
01/21/2023 01/21/23 Sold $265,100 -1.4% $317 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2022 12/21/22 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2022 11/27/22 For Sale $269,000 0.0% $321 / Sq Ft
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2022 11/11/22 Price Changed $269,000 -3.6% $321 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 For Sale $279,000 +72.2% $333 / Sq Ft
06/21/2018 06/21/18 Sold $162,000 +1.3% $194 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2018 05/10/18 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2018 05/03/18 Price Changed $159,900 -1.2% $191 / Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 For Sale $161,900 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft
02/23/2018 02/23/18 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2018 01/18/18 Price Changed $161,900 -0.6% $193 / Sq Ft
11/23/2017 11/23/17 Price Changed $162,900 -1.2% $195 / Sq Ft
11/10/2017 11/10/17 Price Changed $164,900 -1.6% $197 / Sq Ft
10/27/2017 10/27/17 For Sale $167,500 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $265,100 Heights Title
Warranty Deed $265,100 Heights Title
Warranty Deed $162,000 Bay National Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $44,200 Attorney
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $135,000 Affiliates Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Of Pinellas In
Guardian Deed $37,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $12,948 No Value Available
Closed $12,948 No Value Available
Open $258,969 FHA
Closed $258,969 FHA
Previous Owner $156,593 FHA
Previous Owner $27,000 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $108,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $37,595 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8488389

Stellar MLS

APN: 15-30-15-64350-001-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.