1070 Cal Young Rd Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Cal Young Rd, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $478,162, approximately $354 per square foot. 1070 Cal Young Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Rughani Indulal K
Bought by
Pauline Rughani Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Smith Chad M and Smith Anjali R
Bought by
Rughani Indulal K and Rughani Pauline K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
2.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Jensen Bonnie L
Bought by
Smith Chad M and Smith Anjali R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Loveland Tomi L
Bought by
Jensen Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,425
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Ruhoff Rodney C
Bought by
Loveland Tomi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage