$423,900
$10K PRICE DROP

109866 S 4155 Rd Checotah, OK 74426

Estimated payment $2,325/month

Total Views 5,293
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
$255 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Boat Ramp
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Fruit Trees
  • Checotah Intermediate Elementary School Rated A
  • 19.5 Acre Lot
  • Farm

About This Home

19.5 Acres with Shop, Home, Pond & Income Potential – A Rare Find!
Welcome to this beautiful and versatile 19.5-acre property, featuring a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, a 30x40 shop with concrete floors, and endless possibilities for expansion! The property is adorned with large, mature trees, including 100 (+/-) producing pecan trees including 15 paper shell pecan trees—offering shade, beauty, and potential for additional income. In addition to the main home, the property includes an extra lagoon and poured footings, already in place for building a second home or adding vacation rentals or guest houses. Enjoy a peaceful shaded pond, perfect for relaxing or fishing, and a blend of open space and timber for privacy, recreation, or livestock. The 30x40 insulated shop with concrete floor is ideal for storage, hobbies, or a home-based business. Whether you’re looking for a private homestead, a hobby farm, or an investment opportunity with room for development, this property has the space, infrastructure, and charm to make it happen with NO RESTRICTIONS and a community boat ramp right around the corner!!! Call today for more information!

Listing Agent

Robyn Dendy

Campbell Due Real Estate LLC License #174860 Listed on: 01/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $774

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 19.5 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Barbed Wire
  • Fruit Trees
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,664 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Data
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$774

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

19.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 150 & I40 exit, go south to E 1100 Rd, Turn East on 1100 Rd and follow around curve to property on West side of road
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 19.5
  • Water Body Name: Eufaula Lake
  • Subdivision Name: McIntosh Co Unplatted
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Insulation
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1664.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire
  • Lot Features: Farm, Fruit Trees, Mature Trees, Pond on Lot, Ranch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Boat Ramp/Lift Access

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Checotah
  • Junior High Dist: Checotah - Sch Dist (T1)

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 849420.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 774.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $792 $9,970 $773 $9,197
2024 $773 $9,972 $781 $9,191
2023 $773 $9,971 $623 $9,348
2022 $772 $9,971 $478 $9,493
2021 $851 $9,971 $478 $9,493
2020 $863 $9,971 $478 $9,493
2019 $974 $9,970 $866 $9,104
2018 $824 $11,203 $973 $10,230
2017 $791 $9,398 $1,320 $8,078
2016 $783 $9,125 $1,320 $7,805
2015 $758 $8,859 $1,320 $7,539
2014 $732 $8,601 $1,320 $7,281
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $423,900 -2.3% $255 / Sq Ft
01/18/2026 01/18/26 For Sale $433,990 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2602079

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-16-11N-16E-3-015-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.