$295,000

416627 Lakeside Checotah, OK 74426

Estimated payment $1,716/month

Total Views 109
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,020 Sq Ft
$289 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Waterfront
  • Mature Trees
  • Checotah Intermediate Elementary School Rated A
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Seasonal View

About This Home

WATERFRONT! Enjoy true waterfront living on Lake Eufaula with this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home where the water is literally at your back door. Step outside and you are just a few feet from the lake, making it easy to take your paddleboards or kayaks straight into the water for a day of fun and relaxation. This property is conveniently located just a few miles off I-40, offering an easy drive while still giving you that peaceful lake lifestyle. The home features a large covered patio area that provides plenty of space for parking a boat and vehicles, along with a great outdoor area for relaxing or entertaining in the backyard. Inside the home is designed to take full advantage of the views with multiple windows overlooking the lake, bringing in natural light and beautiful scenery throughout the day. Imagine sitting on your back porch enjoying cookouts, watching the sunset over the water, and taking in the calm, peaceful surroundings. Cruise around the neighborhood in your golf cart and enjoy the lake lifestyle to the fullest. Whether you are kayaking, paddleboarding, fishing, or simply relaxing by the water, this property offers the perfect setting for everyday lake living or a weekend getaway.

Listing Agent

Vickie Parker

Porches and Pastures License #155861 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,711

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 11,108 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • North Facing Home
  • Dog Run
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,020 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,711

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From I40 West Bound & Hwy 69. West on I40 - 2.8 miles Exit Lotawatah Rd - Left on Lotawahta Rd - .8 miles right on N 4143 rd - .3 Miles right on Edgewater - .6 miles right on crappie st. 500 ft property will be straight ahead: GPS Coordinates: 35.44735, -95.59955
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.255
  • Water Body Name: Eufaula Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Lotawatah Village I
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Other, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1020.0

• Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Boat, Carport, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Checotah
  • Junior High Dist: Checotah - Sch Dist (T1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11108.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1711.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,711 $19,360 $7,451 $11,909
2024 $1,588 $19,361 $7,618 $11,743
2023 $1,588 $17,561 $6,600 $10,961
2022 $1,416 $16,448 $6,600 $9,848
2021 $1,560 $16,448 $6,600 $9,848
2020 $1,582 $16,448 $6,600 $9,848
2019 $1,571 $16,448 $6,600 $9,848
2018 $1,561 $16,448 $6,600 $9,848
2017 $841 $10,931 $3,482 $7,449
2016 $830 $10,612 $3,380 $7,232
2015 $898 $10,303 $3,558 $6,745
2014 $867 $10,004 $3,455 $6,549
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $295,000 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $14,000 --
Warranty Deed $7,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2616547

MLS Technology

APN: 0410-00-001-021-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.