11 Carpenter Ct Springfield, MA 01109
Old Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,743/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Property is near public transit
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Colonial Architecture
- No HOA
- 3-minute walk to Keep Springfield Beautiful
About This Home
MOVE RIGHT IN! This previously renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom HOME is perfect and simple. 2023 Updates include a new kitchen with white shaker cabinets with an elegant yet simple quartz countertop. Charcoal Vinyl Plank Flooring covers this home throughout. The first floor consists of a kitchen, living room, dining room, a 3/4 bath with stand up shower. The second floor includes two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom with a bathtub. The basement is dry and fresh. This property is located on a private way so that means you're the only one on the street. The private fenced in yard and private paved driveway make this home the perfectly essential home for anyone! This property includes Deeded Rights to Carpenter Court!
Listing Agent
Wilfredo Lopez
Homes Logic Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 04/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,308
Year Built
- Built in 1917
Lot Details
- 2,222 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts a private road
- Private Streets
- Fenced Yard
- Property is zoned R2
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,029 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling Fan
- Vinyl Flooring
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Parking Spaces
- Driveway
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- Off-Street Parking
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Forced Air Heating System
- 1 Heating Zone
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 100 Amp Service
- Electric Water Heater
Additional Features
- Porch
- Property is near public transit
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number S:02410 P:0001,2577160
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $211,000 | $22,200 | $188,800 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $182,300 | $20,800 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $110,500 | $19,800 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $103,700 | $18,000 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $54,400 | $16,400 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $51,500 | $16,400 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $974 | $49,500 | $16,400 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $678 | $36,000 | $16,400 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $678 | $34,500 | $13,100 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $645 | $32,800 | $13,100 | $19,700 |
| 2015 | $618 | $31,400 | $13,100 | $18,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $274,900 | +15.0% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Sold | $239,000 | -0.4% | $232 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2023 03/18/23 | For Sale | $239,900 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2023 02/25/23 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $239,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $11,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $6,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $230,743 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $55,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73498657
APN: SPRI-002410-000000-000001
- 88 Tyler St
- 540-542 Union St
- 536-538 Union St
- 109 Pendleton Ave
- 118 Quincy St
- 113-117 Cedar St
- 157 Lebanon St
- 199 Eastern Ave
- 108 Alden St
- 229 Central St
- 38 Byers St
- 108-110 Northampton Ave
- 120 Central St
- 235 State St Unit 111
- 235 State St Unit 502
- 235 State St Unit 313
- 1030 Worthington St
- 186 Buckingham St
- 115-117 Northampton Ave
- 270 Maple St
- 529 Union St Unit 1r
- 528-532-532 Union St Unit 528-1R
- 528-532-532 Union St Unit 528-1L
- 94 Hancock St Unit 2
- 296 Hancock St Unit 2R
- 33-37-37 Grant St Unit 33
- 23 Federal St Unit A3
- 154 Maple St
- 38 Greenacre Square Unit 3
- 38 Greenacre Square Unit 2 & 3
- 38 Greenacre Square Unit 2
- 888 State St Unit 44
- 21 Colchester St Unit Colchester St
- 41 Clarendon St Unit 2
- 45 Willow St
- 45 Willow St Unit 1
- 45 Willow St Unit 218