108 Alden St Springfield, MA 01109
Old Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,098/month
Total Views
1,503
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$197
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Medical Services
- Wood Flooring
- Park
- Property is near public transit and schools
- Porch
- Shops
About This Home
RARE FIND- Vacant two family MOVE IN CONDITION and recently renovated with a brand new Roof, Kitchens, Bathrooms and flooring. All mechanicals are newer age. Four rooms 2 bedrooms on 1st floor, Five rooms 2 or 3 bedrooms on 2nd floor with access to large partially finished attic. Perfect for owner occupant who would like to receive above market rent leasing to Springfield College students or to the local market. Priced to sell and won.t last long.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,772
Year Built
- Built in 1909
Lot Details
- 6,778 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,776 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Insulated Windows
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Interior Basement Entry
Parking
- 6 Car Parking Spaces
- Driveway
- Paved Parking
- 6 Open Parking Spaces
- Off-Street Parking
Additional Features
- Porch
- Property is near public transit and schools
- 100 Amp Service
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number S:00200 P:0022,2570439
Community Details
Overview
- 2 Units
Amenities
- Medical Services
- Shops
- Coin Laundry
Recreation
- Park
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $176,800 | $25,600 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $166,800 | $23,900 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $133,500 | $22,800 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $124,500 | $20,700 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $124,500 | $18,800 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $120,700 | $18,800 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $107,500 | $18,800 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $102,900 | $18,800 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $102,500 | $15,100 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $89,700 | $15,100 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $85,500 | $15,100 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $23,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $23,500 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $58,741 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $58,741 | -- | |
| Deed | $122,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $122,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $75,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $40,500 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $38,250 | -- | |
| Deed | $86,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $6,800 | -- | |
| Deed | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $148,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $98,300 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $24,550 | No Value Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73512882
APN: SPRI-000200-000000-000022