$390,000

1101 9th St Hudson, WI 54016

Estimated payment $2,440/month

Total Views 2,288
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,786 Sq Ft
$218 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA
  • Willow River Elementary School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • 2-minute walk to Burton Field

About This Home

You will love this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom updated Cape Cod home located near parks, schools and the St. Croix River. The home boasts a bright, spacious breezeway perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee. This area features new flooring, sliding glass door, and an electric fireplace. Inside the home you'll find many updates including new ceiling fans, a whole house water filter system, washer, dryer, central air and a Mini Split supplemental heating/cooling unit for the large upper-level primary bedroom. Other amenities include hardwood floors and stainless-steel appliances. Downstairs there is a completely renovated bathroom with a soaking tub and another electric fireplace, a family room, laundry and ample places for storage. Outside features landscaping with continuous concrete edging, a concrete walkway, newer roof, cement board siding with shakes, a deck with a privacy partition, patio and an 8 X 8 garden shed. The pride of ownership is evident with the thoughtfully updated interior and pristine landscaping. This would be a great place to call home!

Listing Agent

Dan Winge

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 6512707689 Listed on: 05/03/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,318

Year Built

  • Built in 1943

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 64 x 98
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Water Filtration System
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • City/Hudson Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 236135700000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,318

Year Built

Built in 1943

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ductless Mini-Split
  • Outside Features: Cement Board, Shakes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1340
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 6512707689
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Finished, Full, Storage Space
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Living Area: 1786
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 446
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Architectural Shingle, Pitched
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: Partial, Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Ductless Mini-Split, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Patio, Sun Room, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hudson
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7153773700

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 64 X 98
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 236135700000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4318
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4318

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,318 $345,500 $78,700 $266,800
2024 $37 $223,000 $50,600 $172,400
2023 $3,532 $223,000 $50,600 $172,400
2022 $3,282 $223,000 $50,600 $172,400
2021 $3,379 $223,000 $50,600 $172,400
2020 $3,252 $223,000 $50,600 $172,400
2019 $3,075 $166,200 $35,300 $130,900
2018 $3,072 $166,200 $35,300 $130,900
2017 $2,923 $166,200 $35,300 $130,900
2016 $2,923 $166,200 $35,300 $130,900
2015 $2,740 $166,200 $35,300 $130,900
2014 $2,689 $166,200 $35,300 $130,900
2013 $2,789 $166,200 $35,300 $130,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $390,000 +130.8% $218 / Sq Ft
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Sold $169,000 -0.5% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/05/2012 11/05/12 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2012 10/05/12 For Sale $169,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $83,100 Knight Barry Title
Warranty Deed $169,000 Burnet Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $190,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7063941

NorthstarMLS

APN: 236-1357-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.