908 10th St Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated payment $2,121/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Deck
- The kitchen features windows
- Willow River Elementary School Rated A
- No HOA
- 3-minute walk to Burton Field
About This Home
This charming home features an open floor plan and many updates throughout. Nestled on a private lot with expansive views, perfect for watching the sunset from the front deck and walking downtown for dinner. With countless updates, including roof and siding on the home and garage, a new furnace and AC unit, windows, and all new kitchen appliances, this sweet home is move-in ready. The large, sunny kitchen has ample counter space, and the private backyard offers areas to entertain and relax. All within close proximity to the St Croix River and downtown Hudson.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,336
Year Built
- Built in 1925
Lot Details
- Partially Fenced Property
- Few Trees
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 236042600000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $346,800 | $63,000 | $283,800 |
| 2024 | $41 | $241,900 | $40,500 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $3,858 | $241,900 | $40,500 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $241,900 | $40,500 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $241,900 | $40,500 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $241,900 | $40,500 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $158,300 | $28,900 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $158,300 | $28,900 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $148,500 | $28,900 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $148,500 | $28,900 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $148,500 | $28,900 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $148,500 | $28,900 | $119,600 |
| 2013 | $2,475 | $148,500 | $28,900 | $119,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $330,000 | +183.3% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Sold | $116,500 | -5.4% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2012 11/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | For Sale | $123,200 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $203,000 | Land Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Portage County Title Llc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $174,945 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | Edina Realty Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $196,910 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $132,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7049443
APN: 236-0426-00-000
- 1101 9th St
- 625 Orange St
- 810 6th St
- 1233 7th St
- 685 Darnold Dr
- 674 Darnold Dr
- 420 Oak St
- 1101 Maple Dr
- 512 Locust St
- 528 Hunter Hill Rd
- 209 Orange St
- 837 Summer Pines Cir
- 834 Summer Pines Cir
- 720 1st St Unit 1S
- 1122 1st St
- 517 2nd St Unit 303
- 517 2nd St Unit 304
- 1205 Riverside Drive N
- 1205 Riverside Dr N
- 631 Grandview Dr
- 217 River St
- 527 13th St S
- 314 4th St N
- 901 Dominion Dr Unit 208
- 1050 Front St S
- 16610 8th St N Unit 2
- 1551-1601 Heggen St
- 1401 Namekagon St
- 16724 Upper 5th St N
- 2221 Hanley Rd
- 2407 Foxglove Cir
- 1900-1920 Aspen Dr
- 2000 Maxwell Dr