111 5th St Sugar Land, TX 77498
Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,520 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 5th St, Sugar Land, TX 77498 and is currently estimated at $355,630, approximately $265 per square foot. 111 5th St is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Sugar Land Middle School, and Kempner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $323,553 | $292,607 | $86,162 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $294,139 | $193,795 | $100,344 |
| 2023 | $788 | $267,399 | $179,510 | $87,889 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $243,090 | $63,190 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $249,530 | $63,190 | $186,340 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $236,940 | $63,190 | $173,750 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $215,400 | $63,190 | $152,210 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $199,750 | $63,190 | $136,560 |
| 2017 | $4,071 | $191,110 | $63,190 | $127,920 |
| 2016 | $3,772 | $177,080 | $63,190 | $113,890 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $172,440 | $63,190 | $109,250 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $168,730 | $63,190 | $105,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map