115 4th St Sugar Land, TX 77498
Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 4th St, Sugar Land, TX 77498 and is currently estimated at $432,892, approximately $208 per square foot. 115 4th St is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Sugar Land Middle School, and Kempner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1975
Sold by
Loper Larry D
Bought by
Loper Larry D and Kathleen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loper Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $397,153 | $239,148 | $158,005 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $375,473 | $239,148 | $136,325 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $374,572 | $217,630 | $156,942 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $340,520 | $19,140 | $321,380 |
| 2021 | $6,220 | $309,560 | $49,620 | $259,940 |
| 2020 | $5,713 | $281,420 | $49,620 | $231,800 |
| 2019 | $6,843 | $325,620 | $49,620 | $276,000 |
| 2018 | $6,271 | $297,680 | $49,620 | $248,060 |
| 2017 | $6,012 | $282,260 | $49,620 | $232,640 |
| 2016 | $5,847 | $274,530 | $49,620 | $224,910 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $265,610 | $49,620 | $215,990 |
| 2014 | $5,014 | $256,920 | $49,620 | $207,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map