$469,900
$29K PRICE DROP

115 Riverview Ln Talladega, AL 35160

Estimated payment $2,555/month

Total Views 13,362
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,102 Sq Ft
$224 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 118 Feet of Waterfront
  • Parking available for a boat
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Docks
  • Lake View
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

PERFECT lake getaway to pile the kids and friends in! HUGE living space for fun game nights huddled around the fireplace. Hot tub on screened deck can remain. Private boat launch for launching your boat too. 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, kitchen bar seating, dining table area, and a HUGE family room. Updated throughout!

Listing Agent

Nicole Anderson

Lake Homes Realty of West Alabama Listed on: 10/03/2025

Lake Homes Realty of West Alabama

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • 118 Feet of Waterfront

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • $17 Other Monthly Fees

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Water Body Name: LOGAN MARTIN
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LHRWA
  • Directions: From Pell City, turn on Hwy 34 and go over the 34 bridge. Take 1st left on Lakeview Dr. House down on Left. From Talladega, Take Hwy 77 and turn on Hwy 34, before you cross big bridge, turn R on Lakeview Circle.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2102.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 469900
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Gas (FIREPL)
  • Room 1: Kitchen
  • Room 2: Dining Room
  • Room 3: Living
  • Room 4: Bedroom
  • Room 5: Full Bath
  • Room 6: Bedroom
  • Room 7: Master Bedroom
  • Room 8: Master Bath
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop-Electric,Dishwasher Built-In,Microwave Built-In,Oven-Electric,Refrigerator,Some Stainless Appl
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Stone
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2102
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dock, Storage
  • Waterfront Frontage: 118
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Vinyl Siding
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, On Street, Uncovered Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 2102
  • Sewer: Septic

Fee Information

  • Garbage Fee Amount: 50
  • Garbage Fee Per: Q
  • Fire Fee: N
  • Garbage Fee: Y
  • Library Fee: No

Schools

  • High School: TALLADEGA CO
  • Elementary School: COMER, B B
  • Middle Or Junior School: DREW, CHARLES R

Lot Info

  • Lot View: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax District: COUNTY

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $591 $21,936 $10,650 $11,286
2024 $591 $21,690 $10,650 $11,040
2023 $591 $21,690 $10,650 $11,040
2022 $583 $21,330 $10,470 $10,860
2021 $1,007 $34,300 $18,200 $16,100
2020 $504 $17,380 $0 $0
2019 $504 $17,380 $0 $0
2018 $506 $17,440 $0 $0
2017 $506 $17,440 $0 $0
2016 $506 $17,440 $0 $0
2015 $506 $17,440 $0 $0
2014 $508 $17,520 $0 $0
2013 -- $17,520 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $469,900 -1.1% $224 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $474,900 -4.8% $226 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Price Changed $498,900 +0.1% $237 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $498,500 -0.1% $237 / Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Price Changed $498,900 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $499,000 +213.8% $237 / Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Sold $159,000 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2020 07/07/20 For Sale $159,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21433189

Greater Alabama MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.