11915 106th St Largo, FL 33773
Orange Lake Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,722/month
About This Home
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming three bedroom, two bath home offering a wonderful opportunity for Owner Occupant Buyers or savvy investors. A welcoming front porch sets the tone, while tile flooring throughout the main living areas and soft carpeting in the primary bedroom create a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen and bathrooms feature modern finishes and the spacious family room overlooks the backyard perfect for everyday living and relaxation. French doors lead to a large screened patio, ideal for enjoying Florida living and outdoor entertaining year-round. Conveniently located near shopping, dining and just a short drive to the Gulf Beaches. This home combines comfort with an excellent location. Come and see this wonderful home today and make it yours tomorrow!
Listing Agent
REALTY EXPERTS Brokerage Phone: 727-888-1000 License #3041203 Listed on: 03/18/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,388
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 3,999 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x80
- Unincorporated Location
- West Facing Home
- Fenced
- Landscaped with Trees
- Private Yard
- Garden
- Property is zoned R-3
Interior Spaces
- 1,160 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 2 / 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 10-30-15-64314-002-0020
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $227,052 | $84,949 | $142,103 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $194,435 | $99,393 | $95,042 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $146,560 | $101,587 | $44,973 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $126,246 | $90,930 | $35,316 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $106,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $95,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $90,615 | $51,639 | $38,976 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $85,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $79,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $75,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $58,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $486 | $43,551 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $279,900 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | Rented | $1,849 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | For Rent | $1,849 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $100 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | Equity National Title Llc | |
| Trustee Deed | $53,400 | None Available | |
| Deed | $71,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $39,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $7,500 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $65,120 | FHA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8487811
APN: 10-30-15-64314-002-0020
- 10491 117th Dr
- 12314 106th St
- 12300 Seminole Blvd Unit 26
- 10776 124th Ave N
- 12344 Seminole Blvd
- 12344 Seminole Blvd Unit 30
- 12344 Seminole Blvd Unit 33
- 12344 Seminole Blvd Unit 7
- 12344 Seminole Blvd Unit 8
- 12344 Seminole Blvd Unit 16
- 10427 124th Terrace
- 11412 103rd St
- 10889 124th Ave
- 10761 125th Ave
- 10103 Sailwinds Blvd N Unit 102
- 10100 Sailwinds Blvd N Unit 205