13171 Davenport St Edwards, CA 93523
Estimated payment $2,059/month
Highlights
- Cooling Available
- Wall Furnace
- 1-Story Property
- Bike Trail
About This Home
This home is located at 13171 Davenport St, Edwards, CA 93523 and is currently priced at $325,000, approximately $101 per square foot. This property was built in 1964. 13171 Davenport St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including West Boron Elementary School and Boron Junior/Senior High School.
Listing Agent
AVONDALE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 6268273239 License #00777751 Listed on: 01/24/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- 9,634 Sq Ft Lot
- 1 Common Wall
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Home Design
- Apartment
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 3,200 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room with Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 4 Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- Wall Furnace
- Conventional Septic
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 193
- Tax Tract Number 2046
- Assessor Parcel Number 23014407007
- $682 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- 3 Units
Recreation
- Bike Trail
Building Details
- 4 Separate Electric Meters
- 4 Separate Gas Meters
- 1 Separate Water Meter
- Electric Expense $100
- Insurance Expense $200
- Trash Expense $200
- Water Sewer Expense $200
- Operating Expense $700
- Gross Income $6,000
- Net Operating Income $5,000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | +12.1% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Price Changed | $290,000 | +20.8% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $240,000 | +9.1% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | +124.7% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | Sold | $97,900 | 0.0% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | For Sale | $97,900 | +98.4% | $30 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Sold | $49,350 | -56.3% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | For Sale | $112,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS25017415
APN: 230-144-07-00-7
- 13201 Davenport St
- 13215 Davenport St
- 0 Davenport St Unit 25007784
- 0 Davenport St Unit IV25233304
- 13336 Clement St
- 13374 Lamel St
- 13401 Davenport St
- 0 Fox St Unit 9992058
- 0 Clement St Unit 25008892
- 0 Lorraine Ave
- 0 Alexander Ave & Clay Mine Rd Unit 26003133
- 16657 Foothill Ave
- 0 Lamel St Unit PTP2602990
- 0 Mariel Shotwell Glendower Ave
- 16425 Frontage Rd
- 16400 Frontage Rd
- 16450 Frontage Rd Unit 26
- 0 Vl 230-180-07 Unit 26000274
- 16788 Glendower Ave
- 16873 Alexander Ave
- 13115 Davenport St
- 13243 Davenport St Unit 4
- 14301 Frontage Rd Unit 14
- 14301 Frontage Rd Unit 11
- 18077 Avenue B
- 10094 Joshua Blvd
- 8849 Glade Ave
- 9000 Underwood Ave
- 21601 Randsburg Mojave Rd Unit E
- 9161 Lime Ave
- 8848 Oleander Ave
- 21187 Conklin Blvd
- 9224 Greenwood Ave
- 20001 Airway Blvd
- 8449 Viburnum Ave
- 21235 Windsong St
- 21319 Conklin Ct
- 8260 Viburnum Ave
- 20321 88th St
- 9236 Bay Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.