$537,900

Estimated payment $3,008/month

Total Views 10,826
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,505 Sq Ft
$357 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Warren T. Eich Middle School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch

About This Home

Sierra Gardens Beauty! Welcome to Susan Circle and special neighborhood location and a true bedroom community! This sought after neighborhood is where you have the opportunity to know your neighbors and is located near schools and shopping with plenty of space for a growing family. The home has been recently painted in & out, featuring a huge family room with office, recently updated master bath and hall bathroom, real hardwood floors in fantastic shape, large sunroom, new water heater, a huge backyard and is in move in ready condition. Don't miss this special home and location as it truly is a wonderful street and neighborhood to live in with walking paths galore less than two blocks away and in the neighborhood as well as more parks to enjoy. Maidu Elementary School, Maidu family park, recreation and sports center with soccer fields, softball fields with batting cages, as well as more walking paths and bike trails are only 1.2 miles away. Warren T. Eich Middle School and soccer field is only 1 block away at the end of Susan Circle.

Listing Agent

Joe Montoya

HomeSmart ICARE Realty License #01177673 Listed on: 03/13/2026

HomeSmart ICARE Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Manual Sprinklers System
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Extra Deep Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,505 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop
  • Dual Flush Toilets
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 014-391-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Sierra Gardens
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Dual Flush Toilet, Tile, Outside Access, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Family Combo, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Synthetic Counter, Laminate Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 357.41
  • Square Footage: 1505.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 537900.00
  • Lot Features: Manual Sprinkler Front, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Shape Regular
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Lot Sloped,Level,Lot Sloped
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: 24'+ Deep Garage, Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Sewer in Street, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Electric, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Inside Area

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Placer Union High

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R2
  • Irrigation: Public District, Meter on Site, None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 014-391-004-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,166 $473,280 $117,300 $355,980
2023 $1,166 $113,807 $31,375 $82,432
2022 $1,144 $111,576 $30,760 $80,816
2021 $1,116 $109,389 $30,157 $79,232
2020 $1,111 $108,268 $29,848 $78,420
2019 $1,095 $106,146 $29,263 $76,883
2018 $1,052 $104,066 $28,690 $75,376
2017 $1,039 $102,027 $28,128 $73,899
2016 $1,045 $100,027 $27,577 $72,450
2015 $1,023 $98,525 $27,163 $71,362
2014 $1,006 $96,596 $26,631 $69,965
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $537,900 0.0% $357 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $537,900 -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $537,900 0.0% $357 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $537,900 -- $357 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226030181

MetroList

APN: 014-391-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.