$525,000

Estimated payment $2,908/month

Total Views 2,783
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,521 Sq Ft
$345 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • In Ground Pool
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Warren T. Eich Middle School Rated 9+
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Great Room

About This Home

Welcome home to this stunning, single-story Spanish-style gem in a highly sought-after Roseville neighborhood. Boasting classic architectural arches and exceptional curb appeal, this residence offers unparalleled California lifestyle. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan designed for seamless living. The heart of the home is the kitchen, fully functional with a peninsula that serves as the perfect hub for entertaining guests and opens up the Family room. Nearby, the living room offers great versatility and can be a potential 4th bedroom to suit your growing needs. Retreat to the peaceful primary bedroom featuring an archway into the bathroom. Key structural upgrades provide ultimate peace of mind, including a brand-new HVAC system (replaced June 2025) and updated gutters completed just three years ago. Your private outdoor oasis awaits in the backyard. Perfect for relaxation or hosting summer gatherings, the exterior features a charming open patio, a covered patio for shaded enjoyment, and a welcoming porch for morning coffee. Dive into the sparkling private pool (resurfaced in 2010) or utilize the massive attached garage and excellent RV potential for your vehicles and toys. Location is everything. Situated just a couple of minutes from Kaiser Permanente, Douglas Boulevard, premier shopping, dining, and endless amenities, this property offers convenience at your doorstep. Don't miss the chance to own this Roseville treasure!

Listing Agent

Rene Morales

GUIDE Real Estate License #00923039 Listed on: 05/14/2026

GUIDE Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Lucas Morales

GUIDE Real Estate License #02164783

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 8,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,521 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Sierra Gardens Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 048-195-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

8,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Sierra Gardens
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Family Room Features: Great Room
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 345.17
  • Square Footage: 1521.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 525000.00
  • Lot Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Gunite Construction
  • Pool: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: RV Possible, Garage Facing Side
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Rocklin Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1894
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8250.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 048-195-003-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $808 $83,166 $12,242 $70,924
2023 $808 $79,938 $11,767 $68,171
2022 $791 $78,372 $11,537 $66,835
2021 $771 $76,836 $11,311 $65,525
2020 $768 $76,050 $11,196 $64,854
2019 $755 $74,560 $10,977 $63,583
2018 $726 $73,099 $10,762 $62,337
2017 $716 $71,666 $10,551 $61,115
2016 $719 $70,262 $10,345 $59,917
2015 $704 $69,207 $10,190 $59,017
2014 $692 $67,852 $9,991 $57,861
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $525,000 -- $345 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226061054

MetroList

APN: 048-195-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.