$1,100,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $6,421/month

Total Views 171
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,761 Sq Ft
$625 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 1,761 square feet of comfortable living space in a highly desirable location near Clayton Valley Charter High School. This move-in-ready property features an updated kitchen with modern finishes, a stunning brand-new primary bathroom, and tastefully updated secondary baths. The functional floor plan includes one bedroom and a full bathroom on the main level, ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office. Enjoy California living in the spacious backyard complete with a pool and plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing outdoors. The property also offers RV side yard access, providing added flexibility for extra parking, recreational vehicles, or storage. Energy-efficient upgrades include solar and two Tesla battery backup systems for added convenience and peace of mind. With stylish updates, functional living spaces, and a prime location close to schools, parks, shopping, and dining, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Dominique Hagen-tillman

Keller Williams Realty License #01908947 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 7,752 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1330730050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,752 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1963

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Disposal, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Features: Pool Sweep, Solar Heat, Solar Pool Leased
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7752
  • Parcel Number: 1330730050

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,654 $518,331 $235,958 $282,373
2024 $6,350 $508,169 $231,332 $276,837
2023 $6,350 $498,206 $226,797 $271,409
2022 $6,259 $488,438 $222,350 $266,088
2021 $6,099 $478,862 $217,991 $260,871
2019 $5,978 $464,661 $211,526 $253,135
2018 $5,748 $455,551 $207,379 $248,172
2017 $5,552 $446,619 $203,313 $243,306
2016 $5,393 $437,863 $199,327 $238,536
2015 $5,326 $431,286 $196,333 $234,953
2014 $5,228 $422,839 $192,488 $230,351
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $1,100,000 -- $625 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $344,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $65,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $315,000 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $37,359 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $240,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $180,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $168,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41135220

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 133-073-005-0