$1,045,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $6,319/month

Total Views 3,839
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,468 Sq Ft
$712 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step into this beautifully updated 3-bed, 2-bath home featuring an open floor plan for modern living and effortless entertaining. The heart of the home is a stunning, newly renovated kitchen featuring a gas stove, double ovens, a warming drawer, and 2spacious pantries with pull out shelves, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy seamless flow with durable LVP flooring throughout, complemented by dual-pane windows that bring in natural light while enhancing energy efficiency. The inviting living space is anchored by a cozy gas insert fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Solar adds value and helps reduce energy costs. A picturesque kitchen window overlooks your private backyard retreat, complete with a recently resurfaced pool, tranquil waterfall feature, and lush landscaping. Mature fruit trees and vibrant, established flowers create a serene, garden-like setting ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. This home offers the perfect blend of thoughtful upgrades, energy efficiency, and outdoor beauty—an exceptional opportunity you won’t want to miss.

Listing Agent

Kim Kokes

Bhhs Drysdale Properties License #01347857 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Bhhs Drysdale Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 8,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Arlington Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1330740026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

8,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Arlington
  • Directions: Ygnacio or Clayton to Alberta to Greenmeadow.

• Flooring: Engineered Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Water Heater, Insulated Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Living Room, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Ice Maker Hookup, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Oven Built-in, Pantry, Refrigerator, Self-Cleaning Oven, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Level, Premium Lot, Rectangular Lot, Back Yard, Curb(s), Front Yard, Landscaped, Street Light(s), Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, No Heat, Pool Sweep, Outdoor Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Other
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco, Wood
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage, Side Yard Access, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, RV Possible, Side By Side

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Hookups Only, In Garage, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8250
  • Parcel Number: 1330740026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,953 $719,506 $498,523 $220,983
2024 $8,569 $705,399 $488,749 $216,650
2023 $8,569 $691,568 $479,166 $212,402
2022 $8,459 $678,009 $469,771 $208,238
2021 $8,256 $664,715 $460,560 $204,155
2019 $8,103 $645,000 $446,900 $198,100
2018 $6,663 $537,783 $238,088 $299,695
2017 $6,440 $527,239 $233,420 $293,819
2016 $6,263 $516,902 $228,844 $288,058
2015 $6,193 $509,139 $225,407 $283,732
2014 $4,814 $386,000 $170,891 $215,109
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $1,045,000 -- $712 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $645,000 North American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Custom Title Solutions
Grant Deed $422,500 Financial Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $516,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $401,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $50,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $320,000 Stand Alone First
Source: Public Records

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41132419

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 133-074-002-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.