Estimated payment $2,708/month
Highlights
- 2.25 Acre Lot
- Wood Flooring
- Private Yard
- Traditional Architecture
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Solid Surface Countertops
About This Home
Stop the search! This is the one! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has been completely updated from top to bottom.As you step inside, you will immediately notice the beautiful hardwood floors in the living area and the stunningly updated kitchen. The main floor owner's suite offers privacy along with a walk in closet and a double vanity in the en suite bath. An additional bedroom and full bathroom are also conveniently located on the main floor.Upstairs, you will find two more spacious bedrooms and another full bathroom, providing plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office.The home sits on over 2 private acres and features a huge covered back porch that is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the peaceful surroundings.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 2.25 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,638 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number J46 00 102
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $133,728 | $5,265 | $128,463 |
| 2024 | $2,815 | $79,244 | $4,050 | $75,194 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $67,026 | $4,050 | $62,976 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $67,026 | $4,050 | $62,976 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $63,796 | $4,050 | $59,746 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $63,796 | $4,050 | $59,746 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $63,796 | $4,050 | $59,746 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $63,796 | $4,050 | $59,746 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $63,796 | $4,050 | $59,746 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $63,796 | $4,050 | $59,746 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $63,796 | $4,050 | $59,746 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $63,796 | $4,050 | $59,746 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -2.4% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 183493
APN: J46 00 102
- 409 Buck Rd
- 801 Holly Ridge Dr
- 128 Piedmont Lake Dr
- 219 Diamond Place
- 303 Ruby Ct
- 118 Allan Green Dr
- 0 Tbd Stewart Farm Rd
- 364 Turnerwoods Rd
- 845 Natures Walk
- 711 Little Creek Trail
- 766 Natures Walk
- 041 Hickory Ln
- 144 Overland Way
- 146 Overland Way
- 1053 Georgia 49
- 141 Hidden Lakes Dr
- 419 Darren Carson Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.