1468 Mural Dr Claremont, CA 91711
Sumner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,232,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1468 Mural Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,144,578, approximately $443 per square foot. 1468 Mural Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Guan Xiaofeng
Bought by
Chen Jianguo and Guan Xiaofeng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Maria L Vazquez Trust
Bought by
Guan Xiao Feng
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,058
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$967,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Michael Anthony and Johnson Jennifer Elizabeth
Bought by
Maria L Vazquez Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Robertson Dr C C and Robertson Margaret O
Bought by
Johnson Michael Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Jianguo | -- | None Available | |
| Guan Xiao Feng | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Maria L Vazquez Trust | $450,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Johnson Michael Anthony | $489,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guan Xiao Feng | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maria L Vazquez Trust | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael Anthony | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,351 | $570,111 | $384,346 | $185,765 |
| 2024 | $7,351 | $558,933 | $376,810 | $182,123 |
| 2023 | $7,200 | $547,974 | $369,422 | $178,552 |
| 2022 | $7,085 | $537,230 | $362,179 | $175,051 |
| 2021 | $6,967 | $526,697 | $355,078 | $171,619 |
| 2020 | $6,789 | $521,298 | $351,438 | $169,860 |
| 2019 | $6,657 | $511,078 | $344,548 | $166,530 |
| 2018 | $6,386 | $501,058 | $337,793 | $163,265 |
| 2016 | $5,947 | $481,603 | $324,677 | $156,926 |
| 2015 | $5,863 | $474,370 | $319,801 | $154,569 |
| 2014 | $5,821 | $465,079 | $313,537 | $151,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map