NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $870,000 - $925,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,597 Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2016

Last sale price $520,000 $326 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,413 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

Great Single Story Home in Claremont North of Foothill. This 1956 Home has a lot of Charm with 3 Bedrooms, one has it owns entry and is connected to a ¾ Bathroom. Two other Bedrooms are large and are serviced with a full bathroom with tub/shower. and dual sinks. The owners have lived there for 41 years and have loved this home as you will see. There is an inside laundry room with sink, that leads to an enclosed breeze way and is connected to a two car garage. Outside there is a Concrete patio and huge yard, the home sits on almost 10,000 square feet of land. Most all originall features Come and see this home and you will fall in love with its charm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Margala

RE/MAX TIME REALTY License #01249218 Listed on: 10/06/2016

RE/MAX TIME REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Margala

RE/MAX TIME REALTY License #01249218 Listed on: 10/06/2016

RE/MAX TIME REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,917 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned CLRS10000*

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Interior Block Wall
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,597 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Tax Tract Number 17289
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8304013011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,917 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: CLRS10000*
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8304013011
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1597.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Block Walls, Built-in Features, Ceramic Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Family Room
  • Fireplace Features: Bath, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 325.61
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Patio Open, Screened, Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Asphalt, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Lot 6500-9999, Level, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9917.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4017.01
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract Number: 17289

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Attaie Hooman and Abadi Shadi Abd
Bought by
Attale Hooman and Abadi Shadi Abd
Current Estimated Value
$897,855

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,794
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,061

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2016
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
List Price
$545,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Attale Hooman -- Old Republic Title Company
Attaie Hooman $520,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Watts Kenneth Ronald -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Attale Hooman $379,000
Closed Attaie Hooman $416,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2016 11/29/16 Sold $520,000 -4.6% $326 / Sq Ft
10/11/2016 10/11/16 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2016 10/06/16 For Sale $545,000 -- $341 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,505 $603,497 $468,873 $134,624
2024 $7,505 $591,665 $459,680 $131,985
2023 $7,347 $580,065 $450,667 $129,398
2022 $7,227 $568,692 $441,831 $126,861
2021 $7,112 $557,542 $433,168 $124,374
2020 $6,926 $551,826 $428,727 $123,099
2019 $6,787 $541,007 $420,321 $120,686
2018 $6,577 $530,400 $412,080 $118,320
2016 $1,525 $87,671 $13,988 $73,683
2015 $1,505 $86,355 $13,778 $72,577
2014 $1,505 $84,665 $13,509 $71,156
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV16719922

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8304-013-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.