Estimated Value: $135,000 - $177,862
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Maple St, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $161,966, approximately $97 per square foot. 1515 Maple St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including James Ellis School, Howard-Ellis Elementary School, and Oak Manor Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Co Equities Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Reid John A and Reid Nancy J
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co Equities Llc | -- | E Title Agency | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | $132,442 | None Available | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $60,800 | $3,100 | $57,700 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $51,700 | $8,500 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map