1543 Walton St Oceanside, CA 92058
East Side Capistrano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1543 Walton St, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $808,454, approximately $849 per square foot. 1543 Walton St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and St. Mary Star Of The Sea Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Isaura A Garcia February 10 2023 Trust and Garcia Isaura Anna
Bought by
Isaura A Garcia February 10 2023 Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,300
Outstanding Balance
$399,185
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Isaura A Garcia Trust
Bought by
Isaura A Garcia Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Isaura A
Bought by
Isaura A Garcia February 10 2023 Trust and Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Jose De Jesus Gamez Cruz June 13 2007 Tr
Bought by
Garcia Isaura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Cruz Jose De Jesus Gamez
Bought by
Cruz Jose De Jesus Gamez and Garcia John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaura A Garcia February 10 2023 Trust | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Isaura A Garcia Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Isaura A Garcia February 10 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Isaura A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Cruz Jose De Jesus Gamez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isaura A Garcia February 10 2023 Trust | $402,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Isaura A Garcia Trust | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Isaura A | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,330 | $689,780 | $594,272 | $95,508 |
| 2024 | $7,330 | $658,000 | $566,000 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $6,914 | $628,000 | $541,000 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $396 | $38,266 | $14,560 | $23,706 |
| 2021 | $396 | $37,517 | $14,275 | $23,242 |
| 2020 | $384 | $37,133 | $14,129 | $23,004 |
| 2019 | $373 | $36,405 | $13,852 | $22,553 |
| 2018 | $367 | $35,692 | $13,581 | $22,111 |
| 2017 | $359 | $34,993 | $13,315 | $21,678 |
| 2016 | $346 | $34,307 | $13,054 | $21,253 |
| 2015 | $336 | $33,792 | $12,858 | $20,934 |
| 2014 | $324 | $33,131 | $12,607 | $20,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map