1610 Walton St Oceanside, CA 92058
East Side Capistrano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Walton St, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $777,818, approximately $817 per square foot. 1610 Walton St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and St. Mary Star Of The Sea Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Guadalupe and Gonzales Adela Q
Bought by
Gonzales Adela Q and Gonzalez Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Gonzalez Samuel and Gonzalez Guadalupe
Bought by
Gonzalez Samuel and Gonzalez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Adela Q | -- | California Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Samuel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Adela Q | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Samuel | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $188,158 | $115,044 | $73,114 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $184,470 | $112,789 | $71,681 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $180,854 | $110,578 | $70,276 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $177,309 | $108,410 | $68,899 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $173,834 | $106,285 | $67,549 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $172,053 | $105,196 | $66,857 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $168,681 | $103,134 | $65,547 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $165,374 | $101,112 | $64,262 |
| 2017 | $71 | $162,132 | $99,130 | $63,002 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $158,954 | $97,187 | $61,767 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $156,568 | $95,728 | $60,840 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $153,502 | $93,853 | $59,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map