155 Rhodes Ave Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated payment $3,435/month
About This Home
Welcome to Hempstead NY where one can find some of the finest wildlife and nature areas in the country. This home has approx. 1,035 sq. ft. and sits on a lot of approx. 4,800 sq. ft. Built in 1966 property also includes a basement. Buyers check with City, County, Zoning, Tax, and other records to their satisfaction. AS-IS SALE property.
Listing Agent
REALHome Services & Solutions Brokerage Phone: 678-201-0475 License #10311209656 Listed on: 02/18/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,715
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,035 Sq Ft Home
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Barack Obama Elemen Elementary School
- Alverta B Gray Schultz Middle Sch
- Hempstead High School
Additional Features
- 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2013-44-031-00-0089-0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,715 | $304 | $109 | $195 |
| 2024 | $823 | $304 | $109 | $195 |
| 2023 | $8,184 | $304 | $109 | $195 |
| 2022 | $8,184 | $304 | $109 | $195 |
| 2021 | $12,599 | $295 | $106 | $189 |
| 2020 | $9,416 | $576 | $436 | $140 |
| 2019 | $9,717 | $576 | $436 | $140 |
| 2018 | $9,340 | $576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,525 | $576 | $436 | $140 |
| 2016 | $8,533 | $576 | $436 | $140 |
| 2015 | $965 | $576 | $436 | $140 |
| 2014 | $965 | $576 | $436 | $140 |
| 2013 | $893 | $576 | $436 | $140 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $515,900 | -3.5% | $498 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $534,400 | -5.5% | $516 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $565,800 | -3.7% | $547 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $587,700 | -4.2% | $568 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $613,500 | -5.1% | $593 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $646,600 | -- | $625 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Referees Deed | $783,092 | Macgregor Abstract Corp | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Deed | $392,200 | -- |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 962773
APN: 2013-44-031-00-0089-0
- 136 Fairview Blvd
- 126 Fairview Blvd
- 95 Rhodes Ave
- 296 Harvard St
- 55 Harriet Ave
- 64 Fairview Blvd
- 15 Harriet Ave
- 245 Warren St
- 49 Fairview Blvd
- 186 Westbury Blvd
- 22 Fairview Blvd
- 361 E Columbia St
- 175 Meadow St
- 165 Wellesley St
- 16 Hendrickson Ave
- 59 Broadfield Rd
- 140 Amherst St
- 153 Cornell St
- 217 Bennett Ave
- 27 Elizabeth Ct
- 15 Duncan Rd
- 2 Vanata Ct
- 21 James L Burrell Ave
- 210 Wellington St
- 77 Hamilton Rd
- 72 Butler Place
- 17 Stewart Ave Unit 2nd fl
- 555 Front St
- 539 Front St
- 168 Lenox Ave
- 343 Jackson St Unit 3
- 451 Fulton Ave Unit 124
- 451 Fulton Ave Unit 1L/2L
- 457 Front St Unit second floor
- 31-33 Burr Ave
- 291 Uniondale Ave
- 303 Main St
- 523 Hawthorne Ave
- 23 Bedell St
- 77 Terrace Ave Unit 1 BEDROOM
Ask me questions while you tour the home.