16 Diablo Dr Alamogordo, NM 88310
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $203,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Diablo Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310 and is currently estimated at $185,667. 16 Diablo Dr is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Yucca Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Alamogordo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $42,673 | $7,128 | $35,545 |
| 2024 | $783 | $44,090 | $7,128 | $36,962 |
| 2023 | $785 | $43,476 | $7,128 | $36,348 |
| 2022 | $764 | $42,210 | $7,128 | $35,082 |
| 2021 | $775 | $41,640 | $7,128 | $34,512 |
| 2020 | $775 | $41,640 | $7,128 | $34,512 |
| 2019 | $760 | $40,823 | $6,988 | $33,835 |
| 2018 | $740 | $40,419 | $6,918 | $33,497 |
| 2017 | $682 | $40,419 | $6,918 | $33,497 |
| 2016 | $661 | $39,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $655 | $39,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,849 | $6,650 | $32,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map