Estimated Value: $421,629 - $585,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Laura Ln, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $494,210, approximately $275 per square foot. 171 Laura Ln is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $261,681 | $172,381 | $89,300 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $277,278 | $186,848 | $90,430 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $251,938 | $186,755 | $65,183 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $205,165 | $122,901 | $82,264 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $130,838 | $69,575 | $61,263 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $112,631 | $54,637 | $57,994 |
| 2019 | $923 | $117,552 | $54,470 | $63,082 |
| 2018 | $530 | $98,769 | $50,843 | $47,926 |
| 2017 | $530 | $87,069 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map