17703 Oak St Granite Falls, WA 98252
Estimated payment $3,591/month
About This Home
Welcome home to a beautiful space in the Cascade Foothills designed to be enjoyed inside and out! Completed in 2019 and meticulously maintained, this home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.25 baths in the desirable Suncrest Farms community. Mountain views, a large fenced yard, and open space right across the street—this home stands out from the rest. Move-in ready and thoughtfully maintained, with a modern and functional layout designed for easy living. The open-concept main floor features a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a spacious island with seating—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite is thoughtfully positioned for privacy and features a 3⁄4 ensuite bath, a generously sized walk-in closet, and scenic mountain views. Three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, home office or hobbies, and a conveniently located laundry room provides flexibility and function. A large, fully fenced backyard offers generous room for gardening, outdoor dining, and relaxing gatherings. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage with ample storage and plenty of space for organization and gear. An expansive open area directly across the street enhances the sense of openness and privacy. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, and the home has been pre-inspected. Ideally located just northeast of Lake Stevens, with convenient access to schools, parks, shopping, dining, and more.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2518817
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,501
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Level Lot
- Garden
- Property is in very good condition
HOA Fees
- $50 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Poured Concrete
- Composition Roof
- Cement Board or Planked
Interior Spaces
- 1,687 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Granite Falls Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Down Payment Assistance Available
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 01167600011700
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,501 | $548,100 | $252,000 | $296,100 |
| 2025 | $4,168 | $511,700 | $224,000 | $287,700 |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $469,600 | $186,000 | $283,600 |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $534,400 | $221,000 | $313,400 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $390,100 | $153,000 | $237,100 |
| 2020 | $3,866 | $331,100 | $118,000 | $213,100 |
| 2019 | $892 | $341,800 | $118,000 | $223,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $585,000 | +8.3% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Sold | $540,000 | -1.8% | $329 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -4.3% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | For Sale | $575,000 | +55.4% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | Sold | $370,000 | +1.4% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $370,000 | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $331,695 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $552,420 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $377,966 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $331,695 | VA |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2518817
APN: 011676-000-117-00
- 10104 Agate Ave
- 17509 Quartz St
- 17804 Ashe Ct
- 17806 Ashe Ct
- 17 XXX 100th St NE
- 10327 174th Ave NE
- 419 Raybird Ave
- 17312 Shay St
- 10211 169th Dr NE
- 16833 103rd Place NE
- 614 Eagle View Dr
- 224 Raybird Ave
- 226 Raybird Ave
- 17318 114th Place NE
- 17828 115th St NE
- 0 8XXX Washington 92
- 8731 Washington 92
- 18128 115th St NE
- 17310 116th Place NE
- 17206 116th Place NE
- 10114 Mountain Loop Hwy Unit 32
- 2325 Cherry Rd Unit B
- 8450 67th Ave NE
- 1619 Vernon Rd Unit Upper
- 12408 54th Dr NE
- 12207 9th Place SE
- 12722 51st Ave NE Unit 5
- 9912 48th Dr NE
- 17327 67th Ave NE
- 14500 51st Ave NE
- 9501 State Ave Unit A