Listed by Keller Williams Realty Bothell
$511,000
$24K PRICE DROP

419 Raybird Ave Granite Falls, WA 98252

Estimated payment $3,209/month

Total Views 10,433
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,364 Sq Ft
$375 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Braidwood Village Community!! Spacious 3-Bedrooms with 2.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage & 2 Car Parking in Driveway. Covered Porch & Entry, Fenced backyard w/partially covered Patio. Upgraded Kitchen white soft-close cabinets, beautiful Quartz Counter Top w/eating space. Refrigerator will-stay. Big storage area under Staircase (off kitchen). Convenient 1/2 bath and Laundry Rm (W&D to stay). More Storage w/Access door to 2-car garage. Luxury Vinyl Planked Flrs, Living Rm & upstairs carpeted. Ductless Mini-Split Heating Upstairs & in Spacious Mstr Suite +2 additional bdrms,MstrBath & Full Bath . Comcast Smart Home! You'll Love the Home & Community. Look forward to your Viewing!

Listing Agent

Candy Jones

Keller Williams Realty Bothell License #108755 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Keller Williams Realty Bothell

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2480310

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,720

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $133 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 1,364 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, road maintenance
  • Samantha Oldham Association
  • Built by Braidwood Villiage Homes
  • Granite Falls Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,720

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

2,700 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$133 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Building Name: Braidwood Village II
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1364
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2480310, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2480310?w=Consumer&agent=89904
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1364
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1364
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Partially Fenced
  • Cooling: Ductless, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: 90%+ High Efficiency, Ductless, Heat Pump

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 133
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Samantha Oldham

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Granite Falls
  • High School: Granite Falls High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Granite Falls Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01189600004300
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.062
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2700

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3719.51

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,177 $494,000 $206,000 $288,000
2025 $3,941 $473,800 $191,000 $282,800
2024 $3,941 $443,200 $166,000 $277,200
2023 $3,744 $451,400 $171,400 $280,000
2022 $3,496 $342,600 $119,600 $223,000
2020 $197 $265,200 $60,400 $204,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Price Changed $511,000 -1.7% $375 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $520,000 -2.8% $381 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $535,000 +51.5% $392 / Sq Ft
12/05/2019 12/05/19 Sold $353,250 +4.7% $259 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2019 10/16/19 For Sale $337,250 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $353,250 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $356,818 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2480310

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 011896-000-043-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.