1835 Mount Kiliak Cir Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,446/month
Highlights
- 0.94 Acre Lot
- Log Cabin
- Views
- Ravenwood Elementary School Rated A-
- Fireplace
About This Home
Nestled just a short walking distance from the Eagle River Nature Center, this charming cabin-style property offers the perfect blend of Alaska living and modern comfort. Surrounded by stunning mountain views and bathed in natural sunlight year-round, the home provides a bright and inviting atmosphere in every season. Inside, a cozy wood stove creates the perfect focal point--ideal for staying warm on winter nights while adding to the home's rustic charm. Thoughtfully updated, the property also features a new roof (2025), newly installed gas stove, and a dishwasher replaced in 2023, offering both efficiency and peace of mind. The extended gas line services the insulated and heated garage--perfect for Alaska winters, projects, or additional storage. You'll also find new window shades throughout, including convenient electric options that enhance comfort and ease of living. Outside, the front yard has been fully landscaped and prepared for grass, creating a welcoming space with great curb appeal. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or a full-time residence close to trails and nature, this property offers a rare combination of location, updates, and true Alaska charm.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River License #219054 Listed on: 04/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,502
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 40,946 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned CE-R-10 Low Density Residential, Alpine/Slope
Home Design
- Log Cabin
- Wood Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Log Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,920 Sq Ft Home
- Fireplace
- Property Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $423,100 | $69,900 | $353,200 |
| 2024 | $5,835 | $425,600 | $69,900 | $355,700 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $380,800 | $69,900 | $310,900 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $371,000 | $72,800 | $298,200 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $336,700 | $72,800 | $263,900 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $334,700 | $72,800 | $261,900 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $336,100 | $72,800 | $263,300 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $312,800 | $72,800 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $283,400 | $72,800 | $210,600 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $274,600 | $72,800 | $201,800 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $267,600 | $68,800 | $198,800 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $260,100 | $59,400 | $200,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $560,000 | +12.0% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2022 06/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -4.8% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | For Sale | $525,000 | +61.5% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Atga | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Atga | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $522,403 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | -- | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $232,350 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $316,650 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $211,850 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $176,000 | VA | |
| Closed | $0 | VA |
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-4289
APN: 06761121000
- L25 B1 Mount Yukla Cir
- 3323 Bear Ridge Cir
- L1 Bear Ridge Cir
- 3401 Bear Ridge Cir
- 3463 Bear Ridge Cir
- 3831 Harca St
- L17 Wilde Cir
- 4441 Panther Dr
- 0011 No Rd
- 0012 No Rd
- L13 Overlook Estates
- L12 Overlook Estates
- L1 Wilde Cir
- 27724 Vantage Ave
- 27141 Roop Rd
- 25840 Louinda Cir
- L5B4 Southfork
- 25724 Imperial Dr
- 25418 Eagle River Rd