$699,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,456/month

Total Views 13,466
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,166 Sq Ft
$323 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lawn
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Glenview Elementary School Rated A-
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Awaiting Court's Decision. Looking for a Good Home in Award-Winning Placentia Yorba Linda School District? Come home to this Adorable Single story 4 bedroom, 2 bath with 2166 sq.ft. of living space and a spacious 7800 sq.ft. lot size. Located on a quiet residential street, features an upgraded front entrance door, living room with a fireplace, bright kitchen with built-in oven, dishwasher, refrigerator niche, breakfast counter, formal dining room with French Doors that lead to the patio area and back yard with fruit trees. You will appreciate the community for its fine homes and estates. You will love this home's location for being conveniently located about a half a mile from Esperanza High School and less than a mile from Glenview Elementary School.

Listing Agent

Boicie Militante

Century 21 Diamond Brokerage Phone: 562-881-1283 License #01710708 Listed on: 09/03/2020

Century 21 Diamond

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lawn
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed

Interior Spaces

  • 2,166 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Tax Tract Number 4762
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34303106

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 34303106
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2166.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 322.71
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999, Front Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1791

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7800.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 218.12
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Tract Number: 4762

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,690 $799,845 $648,843 $151,002
2024 $8,690 $784,162 $636,120 $148,042
2023 $8,549 $768,787 $623,647 $145,140
2022 $8,203 $727,239 $605,150 $122,089
2021 $8,067 $712,980 $593,284 $119,696
2020 $8,170 $712,980 $593,284 $119,696
2019 $7,879 $699,000 $581,651 $117,349
2018 $7,479 $657,000 $544,288 $112,712
2017 $6,900 $602,000 $489,288 $112,712
2016 $6,890 $602,000 $489,288 $112,712
2015 $6,164 $533,174 $420,462 $112,712
2014 $6,095 $533,174 $420,462 $112,712
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2020 09/03/20 For Sale $699,000 -- $323 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $597,000 Orange Coast Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Southland Title
Grant Deed -- Southland Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $188,000 --
Trustee Deed $190,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $500,000 Negative Amortization
Previous Owner $150,400 No Value Available
Closed $28,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: RS20183262

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 343-031-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.