Listed by Realty ONE Group Orca Gold
$949,500
PENDING $50K PRICE DROP

1900 240th Place SW Bothell, WA 98021

Estimated payment $5,749/month

Total Views 1,626
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,964 Sq Ft
$483 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked within a quiet cul-de-sac in Bothell’s desirable Jordan Creek, this meticulously cared-for one-owner home blends comfort and style. A welcoming living room with gas fireplace flows into a well-appointed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar island, walk-in pantry and a 5-burner gas range—perfect for daily living and entertaining. Upstairs, unwind in the serene primary suite with full bath, plus two additional bedrooms. Enjoy a fully fenced, low-maintenance yard, fresh interior paint, a two-car garage, and access to the highly regarded Northshore School District.

Listing Agent

Annie Gu

Realty ONE Group Orca Gold License #21010348 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Realty ONE Group Orca Gold

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2494181

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,637

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Sloped Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 1,964 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, lawn service, road maintenance
  • Bothell Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,637

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Leased Equipment,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Prev Status: Pending
  • Building Name: Jordan Creek
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1964
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2494181, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2494181?w=Consumer&agent=134078
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1964
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1964
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Service, Road Maintenance
  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Northshore
  • High School: Inglemoor Hs
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kenmore Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01153700001000
  • Topography: Partial Slope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Gas Available,High Speed Internet
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Record
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City
  • LotNumber: 10

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7636.7

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Natural Gas

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lockwood Elem

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,637 $1,121,100 $710,000 $411,100
2025 $7,549 $900,100 $505,000 $395,100
2024 $7,549 $896,400 $515,000 $381,400
2023 $7,584 $980,600 $600,000 $380,600
2022 $7,008 $725,100 $402,000 $323,100
2020 $7,293 $703,500 $389,000 $314,500
2019 $5,940 $585,600 $255,000 $330,600
2018 $5,574 $518,000 $220,000 $298,000
2017 $4,776 $456,100 $162,000 $294,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $949,500 -5.0% $483 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $999,950 -- $509 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $522,455 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $397,796 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2494181

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 011537-000-010-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.